Invited groups |
2018Liberty Outdoor Twilight Qualifier 2018 Results - Liberty Outdoor Twilight Qualifier
Published by
Licensed to Matthes-Hopkins Track Complex - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2018 09:12 PM
Liberty Twilight Qualifier - 5/2/2018
Matthes-Hopkins Track
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Facility: F 10.99 5/1/2013 Barbara Pierre, Nike
11.51 D1 D1 East Last Q
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kennedy Dennis FR Virginia Tec 11.67q 2.7 3
2 Caitlin Tate FR Virginia Tec 11.93q 2.8 1
3 Alexis Wilson FR Liberty 12.00q 2.8 1
4 Nikayla Hoyte FR Liberty 12.05q 1.8 2
5 Amber Celen SR Bridgewater 12.33q 2.7 3
6 Claire Aurand SO Roanoke 12.53q 2.7 3
7 Deryanna Evans SO Winthrop 12.58q 1.8 2
8 Lacey Elliott SR Lynchburg 12.75q 1.8 2
9 Victoria Ballard FR Liberty 12.97 1.8 2
10 Samantha Yamasaki SO Liberty 12.99 2.8 1
11 Teyah Floyd FR Winthrop 13.04 2.7 3
12 Alison Moreau FR Roanoke 13.15 2.8 1
13 Alexis Jeffery FR Winthrop 13.22 2.8 1
14 Kemper Snyder FR Mary Baldwin 13.44 2.8 1
15 Leah Plummer SO Liberty 13.67 2.8 1
16 Katherine Bernal Vigil SO Mary Baldwin 14.10 1.8 2
17 Jessica Hall FR Mary Baldwin 14.84 2.7 3
Women 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
Facility: F 10.99 5/1/2013 Barbara Pierre, Nike
11.51 D1 D1 East Last Q
Name Year School Finals Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Kennedy Dennis FR Virginia Tec 11.56 1.8
2 Caitlin Tate FR Virginia Tec 11.82 1.8
3 Alexis Wilson FR Liberty 11.99 1.8
4 Nikayla Hoyte FR Liberty 12.05 1.8
5 Amber Celen SR Bridgewater 12.39 1.8
6 Claire Aurand SO Roanoke 12.47 1.8
7 Deryanna Evans SO Winthrop 12.60 1.8
8 Lacey Elliott SR Lynchburg 12.72 1.8
Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Facility: F 22.98 4/6/2002 Kia Davis, Unattached
23.57 D1 D1 East Last Q
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
1 Kerisha Goode SR VMI 24.50 0.3 1
2 Ruth-Cassandra Hunt Unattached 24.81 0.3 1
3 Amber Celen SR Bridgewater 25.09 0.3 1
4 Alexis Wilson FR Liberty 25.23 3.1 2
5 Claire Aurand SO Roanoke 25.79 0.3 1
6 Bailey Reeves JR Liberty 25.95 0.3 1
7 Lacey Elliott SR Lynchburg 26.35 0.3 1
8 Victoria Ballard FR Liberty 26.53 3.1 2
9 Emily Ball FR Roanoke 26.62 3.1 2
10 Sabrena Reid SR Winthrop 26.65 0.3 1
11 LaSamrae Vandross JR Winthrop 26.73 0.3 1
12 Endasia Mitchell SO Lynchburg 26.85 3.1 2
13 Alison Moreau FR Roanoke 26.87 3.1 2
14 Samantha Yamasaki SO Liberty 26.89 1.4 3
15 Leah Plummer SO Liberty 27.84 3.1 2
16 Kemper Snyder FR Mary Baldwin 28.01 3.1 2
17 Karina Grant FR Winthrop 28.70 1.4 3
18 Erin Weible FR VMI 29.33 1.4 3
19 Kaillee Philleo FR Roanoke 29.77 1.4 3
20 Katherine Bernal Vigil SO Mary Baldwin 29.79 1.4 3
21 Jessica Hall FR Mary Baldwin 30.85 1.4 3
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Facility: F 52.60 5/6/2004 Crystal Cox, N.C. Elite
53.93 D1 D1 East Last Q
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Ty'Asia Dansbury FR Liberty 55.39 1
2 Cortney Dowling SO Liberty 56.08 1
3 Olivia Behymer SR Liberty 57.48 1
4 Chancey Gunnell FR Louisburg Co 57.65 1
5 Endasia Mitchell SO Lynchburg 59.85 1
6 Bailey Reeves JR Liberty 1:00.36 1
7 Emily Ball FR Roanoke 1:02.94 2
8 Elizabeth Bahret Unattached 1:03.63 2
9 Delia Mack SO Shenandoah 1:04.85 2
10 JoCee North SR Berry 1:05.22 2
11 Jannelly Ramos JR Mary Baldwin 1:10.27 2
12 Kaillee Philleo FR Roanoke 1:14.71 2
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Facility: F 2:07.95 5/6/2004 Florencia Hunt, Unattached
2:07.80 D1 D1 East Last Q
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Famke Heinst FR High Point 2:09.33 1
2 Ericka Charles SR G.W. Express 2:09.35 1
3 Roshae Jackson JR Campbell 2:11.70 1
4 Harper Henson SO Winthrop 2:15.95 1
5 Natalie Deacon SO Lynchburg 2:16.50 1
6 Erin Hansel SO Liberty 2:16.93 1
7 Christina Hill SR VMI 2:17.37 2
8 Natalee Cole SO Liberty 2:17.94 2
9 Heidi Smith FR Liberty 2:18.03 1
10 Anna Van Wyk SO Liberty 2:19.47 1
11 Emily Young SR Bridgewater 2:23.26 2
12 Alexandria Caljean JR Shenandoah 2:23.64 3
13 Charis Dinger SO High Point 2:23.83 2
14 Kelsey Ballou JR Winthrop 2:24.74 2
15 Kaelyn Yoder JR Campbell 2:24.99 2
16 Aislynn Smith JR Shenandoah 2:25.40 3
17 Cory Wilson JR High Point 2:26.17 2
18 Anna Nelson FR Washington a 2:28.65 2
19 Emily Groeneveld SR Liberty 2:30.52 3
20 Claire Smith FR Washington a 2:32.91 3
21 Emily Whitty FR Roanoke 2:38.90 4
22 Jesse Defalco FR Winthrop 2:43.18 3
23 Natalie Vincente SO Liberty 2:46.26 4
24 Sonje Green FR Mary Baldwin 2:49.98 4
25 Campbell Scollo JR Mary Baldwin 2:51.07 4
26 Nykia Free FR Mary Baldwin 3:01.11 4
Women 1500 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================================
Facility: F 4:18.36 5/1/2008 Tasmin Fanning, Virginia Tech
4:22.13 D1 D1 East Last Q
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Rebekah Ricksecker Unattached 4:40.90
2 Noel Palmer FR Liberty 4:41.14
3 Olivia Paxton SO Winthrop 4:42.84
4 Carissa Jenkins SR Queens (N.C. 4:50.60
5 Michaela Louw SO Campbell 4:50.67
6 Alyssa Karle SR Liberty 4:51.51
7 Michela Cholak SO Lynchburg 4:56.45
8 Morgan Watson JR Lynchburg 4:58.56
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Facility: F 4:18.36 5/1/2008 Tasmin Fanning, Virginia Tech
4:22.13 D1 D1 East Last Q
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Calista Ariel SO Bridgewater 4:52.11
2 Greer Wilson SO Liberty 4:59.96
3 Samantha Schreiber JR Lynchburg 5:01.40
4 Kaitlyn Johnson FR Lynchburg 5:01.42
5 Gabby Delbo SO Liberty 5:06.65
6 Katie Bearup SO Washington a 5:09.51
7 Jade Baldwin SO Campbell 5:11.40
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Facility: F 16:59.40 4/20/2013 Jeanne Stroud, Winthrop
16:26.50 D1 D1 East Last Q
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Alainna Chretien SR Berry 18:22.20
2 Meredith Herman SO Berry 18:42.92
3 Sophia Jantomaso Pacers 18:51.25
4 Kirsten McMichael JR Washington a 19:13.06
5 Margaret Seybold JR Washington a 19:14.16
6 Bethany Terpin JR Berry 19:31.56
7 Didi Pace FR Washington a 19:45.21
8 Kiannah Hyde Pacers 19:53.95
9 Alexa Bilsky JR Berry 20:18.03
10 Elise Barron JR Berry 20:52.47
11 Hailey Euler FR Louisburg Co 21:36.30
12 Jaquelin Rosas FR Mary Baldwin 22:12.85
13 Stephanie Barbaro SO Mary Baldwin 23:24.72
14 Destiny Hood FR Mary Baldwin 23:57.13
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Facility: F 12.94 5/9/2002 Kia Davis, Unattached
13.59 D1 D1 East Last Q
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shanel Burr SR Virginia Tec 13.80q 1.3 1
2 Jaiden Mulder SO Liberty 14.50q 2.6 2
3 Katie Dodson SO Liberty 14.72q 1.3 1
4 Anika Weisbrod SO High Point 15.48q 2.6 2
5 CeAnna Soper SR High Point 15.57q 2.6 2
6 Karina Grant FR Winthrop 15.90q 1.3 1
7 Tiffany Jeffcoat FR Unat-Liberty 16.36q 2.6 2
8 Madison Reynolds FR High Point 17.75q 1.3 1
9 Kemper Snyder FR Mary Baldwin 20.26 2.6 2
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
Facility: F 12.94 5/9/2002 Kia Davis, Unattached
13.59 D1 D1 East Last Q
Name Year School Finals Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Shanel Burr SR Virginia Tec 13.76 1.6
2 Jaiden Mulder SO Liberty 14.25 1.6
3 Katie Dodson SO Liberty 14.59 1.6
4 Madison Reynolds FR High Point 14.92 1.6
5 Anika Weisbrod SO High Point 15.45 1.6
6 Karina Grant FR Winthrop 15.95 1.6
-- Tiffany Jeffcoat FR Unat-Liberty DNF 1.6
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Facility: F 56.95 5/9/2002 Kia Davis, Unattached
1:00.13 D1 D1 East Last Q
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Nora McKiver SR Virginia Tec 1:01.19 1
2 Asia Hart SR Queens (N.C. 1:01.25 1
3 Emily Valle SO Bridgewater 1:03.49 1
4 Kaleigh Hinton SR Washington a 1:04.99 1
5 Emmy Geis JR High Point 1:05.69 1
6 Franziska Jakobs FR High Point 1:07.44 1
7 Nascha Blue FR Campbell 1:09.14 2
8 Erika Pierce Unattached 1:11.07 1
9 Alisha Smith SO Winthrop 1:11.61 2
10 Brittany Mallette SO Roanoke 1:15.67 2
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Facility: F 10:35.26 4/8/2017 Leah Hanle, Mount Olive
10:33.84 D1 D1 East Last Q
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Lize Botha FR Campbell 12:07.29
2 Maddie Hoaglund FR Washington a 12:59.99
3 Lydia Denlinger FR Shenandoah 14:01.18
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Facility: F 45.50 4/20/2013 Coastal Carolina, Coastal Carolina
Durham, Peake, Simpson, Thompson
45.15 D1 D1 East Last Q
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Bridgewater (Va.) 'A' 48.81
1) Emily Valle SO 2) Tye Meador JR
3) Courtney Adams SR 4) Amber Celen SR
2 Winthrop 'A' 50.08
1) Deryanna Evans SO 2) LaSamrae Vandross JR
3) Sabrena Reid SR 4) Teyah Floyd FR
3 High Point 'A' 51.13
1) Emmy Geis JR 2) Rachel Berndsen SO
3) CeAnna Soper SR 4) Anika Weisbrod SO
Women High Jump
================================================================================
Facility: F 1.83m 4/7/2012 Pearl Bickersteth, Virginia
1.72m D1 D1 East Last Q
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Erin Zappia SR Liberty 1.66m 5-05.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
2 Julia Logan SR VMI J1.66m 5-05.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
3 Mara Briggs JR Roanoke 1.61m 5-03.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
4 Izzy Landis Unat-Liberty 1.51m 4-11.50
1.46 1.51 1.56
XO O XXX
5 Mikala Curenton JR Winthrop J1.51m 4-11.50
1.46 1.51 1.56
XXO O XXX
6 Emily Miller SR Virginia Tec 1.46m 4-09.50
1.46 1.51
O XXX
7 Meegan Williams SO Liberty J1.46m 4-09.50
1.46 1.51
XO XXX
8 Charlotte Morrow JR High Point J1.46m 4-09.50
1.46 1.51
XXO XXX
8 Autumn Rabon SO Winthrop J1.46m 4-09.50
1.46 1.51
XXO XXX
-- Karina Grant FR Winthrop NH
1.46
XXX
-- Anika Weisbrod SO High Point NH
1.46
XXX
-- Sabrena Reid SR Winthrop NH
1.46
XXX
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Facility: F 4.35m 5/1/2013 Martina Schultze, Virginia Tech
3.95m D1 D1 East Last Q
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Jill Marois Unattached 4.22m D1 13-10.00
2.77 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.22 4.31
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XO XXX
2 Nathalie Elliott FR High Point 3.97m D1 13-00.25
2.77 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
3 Jessica Glynn SR Liberty 3.82m 12-06.25
2.77 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
4 Olivia Privitera SR Virginia Tec 3.67m 12-00.50
2.77 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
5 Carrie Baker SR Campbell 3.52m 11-06.50
2.77 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67
PPP PPP XO O O XXX
6 Jessica Keys FR High Point J3.52m 11-06.50
2.77 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67
PPP XO O XO XXO XXX
7 Lindsey Baxter SO Roanoke 3.37m 11-00.75
2.77 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52
PPP XXO O O XXX
8 Mariel Finger SR Liberty J3.37m 11-00.75
2.77 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
8 Rachel Berndsen SO High Point J3.37m 11-00.75
2.77 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52
PPP O O XXO XXX
10 Louise Tester FR Roanoke 3.07m 10-00.75
2.77 3.07 3.22
O O XXX
11 Haley Doyle SO High Point 2.77m 9-01.00
2.77 3.07
O XXX
11 Catrena Schumacher JR VMI 2.77m 9-01.00
2.77 3.07
O XXX
13 Kelley DeLacey JR Berry J2.77m 9-01.00
2.77 3.07
XO XXX
-- Kelly Etemadipour Unat-Liberty NH
2.77
XXX
-- Karla Vega FR Virginia-Lyn NH
2.77
XXX
-- Taylor Brown SO Winthrop NH
2.77
XXX
-- Rachel Milnes FR Liberty NH
2.77 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Courtney Adams SR Bridgewater NH
2.77 3.07 3.22 3.37
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Emily Fulton SR VMI NH
2.77
XXX
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Facility: F 6.15m 4/4/2015 Mariah Toussaint, Unattached
6.07m D1 D1 East Last Q
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================================
1 Bria Anderson SR VMI 5.85m 1.8 19-02.50
FOUL(1.3) 5.84m(1.9) FOUL(2.1) 5.85m(1.8) 5.73m(3.9) PASS
2 Jacqueline Nsom FR Queens (N.C. 5.72m 1.7 18-09.25
5.41m(1.3) 5.72m(1.7) FOUL(5.2) 5.37m(1.9) PASS 5.37m(3.5)
3 Nikayla Hoyte FR Liberty 5.66m 2.4 18-07.00
4.76m(1.7) 5.66m(2.4) 5.61m(2.6) 5.26m(1.6) 5.35m(2.0) 5.58m(2.9)
4 Tye Meador JR Bridgewater 5.65m 2.1 18-06.50
FOUL(2.5) 5.53m(3.1) 5.65m(2.1) 5.09m(2.4) 5.61m(3.5) FOUL(3.8)
5 Amber Celen SR Bridgewater 5.63m 2.7 18-05.75
5.36m(2.4) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(2.4) 5.63m(2.7) FOUL(2.9) FOUL
6 Hannah Andrews FR Liberty 5.44m 3.6 17-10.25
FOUL(1.8) 5.44m(3.6) 5.33m(1.6) 4.85m(2.1) FOUL(2.7) PASS
7 I'Keriah Day FR Tusculum 5.24m 3.6 17-02.25
FOUL(3.7) 5.18m(3.5) 5.24m(3.6) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.8) 5.12m(3.1)
8 Emily Valle SO Bridgewater 5.22m 2.2 17-01.50
5.12m(1.9) 5.22m(4.3) 4.94m(2.4) FOUL(2.4) 5.22m(2.2) FOUL(2.5)
9 Kemi Moore FR Liberty 5.17m 2.5 16-11.50
4.92m(1.5) 5.17m(2.5) 5.16m(3.0) PASS PASS PASS
10 Ariel Wilbekin SO High Point 4.94m 3.3 16-02.50
FOUL(2.9) 4.94m(3.3) 4.82m(3.3)
11 Abigail Hyde Liberty 4.79m 2.9 15-08.75
FOUL(2.4) 4.79m(2.9) 4.51m(3.3)
12 Kemper Snyder FR Mary Baldwin 4.66m 3.4 15-03.50
4.51m(1.9) 4.66m(3.4) FOUL(2.1)
13 CeAnna Soper SR High Point 4.63m 2.0 15-02.25
4.25m(1.6) 4.59m(4.4) 4.63m(2.0)
14 Jannelly Ramos JR Mary Baldwin 4.20m 1.4 13-09.50
4.20m(1.4) 3.43m(2.5) 3.81m(2.7)
15 Erin Weible FR VMI 4.19m 2.9 13-09.00
4.19m(2.9) 3.95m(3.5) 3.91m(1.8)
-- Madison Reynolds FR High Point FOUL
FOUL(1.5) FOUL(4.0) FOUL(1.0)
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Facility: F 14.10m 7/24/2016 Ayanna Alexander, Unattached
12.47m D1 D1 East Last Q
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================================
1 Shenelle Mckay SR Campbell 12.08m 2.3 39-07.75
12.08m(2.3) FOUL(2.2) 11.88m(2.3) 11.85m(2.2) FOUL(2.5) 11.68m(2.2)
2 Hannah Andrews FR Liberty 11.38m 1.4 37-04.00
FOUL(3.0) 11.30m(1.8) 11.36m(2.1) 11.38m(1.4) 11.04m(0.7) PASS
3 Ariel Wilbekin SO High Point J11.38m 3.2 37-04.00
11.29m(2.6) 11.38m(3.2) 11.28m(2.9) 11.19m(2.5) 10.99m(3.3) 11.08m(0.9)
4 Alexis Jeffery FR Winthrop 11.28m 1.8 37-00.25
FOUL(2.8) 10.70m(2.1) 10.76m(3.7) 11.06m(3.2) 10.63m(2.6) 11.28m(1.8)
5 Courtney Adams SR Bridgewater 11.19m 2.6 36-08.50
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.2) 10.77m(3.3) FOUL(3.0) 11.19m(2.6) 11.14m(2.7)
6 Miranda Moss FR Liberty 11.08m 1.4 36-04.25
FOUL(3.1) FOUL(3.0) 10.68m(2.9) 10.89m(1.9) 11.08m(1.4) FOUL(2.5)
7 Abigail Hyde Liberty 10.48m 4.1 34-04.75
10.48m(4.1) 9.80m(3.4) 9.91m(2.2) 10.03m(3.0) 9.96m(3.2) 9.71m(1.7)
8 Kemper Snyder FR Mary Baldwin 9.50m 3.0 31-02.00
9.23m(3.7) 9.50m(3.0) FOUL(2.6) 9.05m(3.1) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(0.9)
-- Bailey Parks FR Roanoke FOUL
FOUL(3.2) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(3.9)
-- Katie McElroy SO Bridgewater FOUL
FOUL(3.0) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.4)
-- Alyssa Smalley FR Liberty FOUL
FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.3)
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Facility: F 18.26m 5/4/2006 Cleopatra Borel-Brown, Unattached
14.95m D1 D1 East Last Q
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Lauren Evans SR North Caroli 15.17m D1 49-09.25
FOUL 14.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.17m
2 Patria Vaimaona JR Liberty 13.53m 44-04.75
13.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Sarah Leckman FR VMI 13.35m 43-09.75
11.88m 12.72m 12.47m 12.17m 13.35m 10.91m
4 Kemi Moore FR Liberty 11.79m 38-08.25
10.26m 11.65m FOUL 10.90m 11.54m 11.79m
5 CeAnna Soper SR High Point 11.25m 36-11.00
11.25m 10.43m 10.96m 10.92m FOUL FOUL
6 Maura Logan SO VMI 11.15m 36-07.00
11.03m 10.92m FOUL 11.15m FOUL 10.92m
7 Danielle Werner SO Bridgewater 10.15m 33-03.75
9.60m 9.51m 10.15m 9.93m 9.88m 9.46m
8 Asyra Cunningham FR Mary Baldwin 9.52m 31-03.00
9.24m 9.50m 9.52m 9.14m 8.81m 9.17m
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
Facility: F 57.54m 5/4/2016 Allison Randall, Unattached
49.61m D1 D1 East Last Q
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Chelsea Igberaese FR Liberty 50.90m D1 167-00
46.37m 47.36m 48.83m FOUL 50.90m 47.04m
2 Patria Vaimaona JR Liberty 50.63m D1 166-01
45.10m 48.33m FOUL 50.63m FOUL 45.84m
3 Makenzi Holmes-Digiovine SR High Point 50.31m D1 165-01
49.26m 50.31m 49.95m FOUL 49.74m 50.16m
4 Tiffany Quick JR VMI 44.75m 146-10
42.78m 41.26m FOUL 36.76m 42.97m 44.75m
5 Holly Arey SR Liberty 43.91m 144-01
43.91m FOUL FOUL 43.24m FOUL FOUL
6 Jennifer Calascione JR Roanoke 39.52m 129-08
39.52m 38.96m FOUL 39.09m FOUL FOUL
7 Maura Logan SO VMI 38.34m 125-09
FOUL FOUL 36.32m 35.93m 35.93m 38.34m
8 Catherine Oyarzun Unat-Liberty 36.14m 118-07
35.71m FOUL FOUL 35.32m FOUL 36.14m
9 Emily Kirk SO VMI 35.38m 116-01
31.40m 33.35m 35.38m 35.32m FOUL 28.75m
10 Jayna Jean-Jules SO Roanoke 33.98m 111-06
FOUL FOUL 33.98m
11 Christine Agoris SR Winthrop 32.43m 106-05
32.43m FOUL FOUL
12 Natalie Lepri FR Shenandoah 28.38m 93-01
FOUL 28.38m 26.70m
13 Disa Haugsdahl FR Lynchburg 27.53m 90-04
FOUL 26.25m 27.53m
14 Jasmine Brown FR Campbell 27.08m 88-10
FOUL 24.86m 27.08m
15 Jamie Ryan FR Shenandoah 26.73m 87-08
22.24m 22.85m 26.73m
16 Danielle Werner SO Bridgewater 26.23m 86-01
23.08m 26.23m FOUL
17 Caitlyn Vester FR Campbell 25.57m 83-11
24.08m 25.57m 21.43m
18 Asyra Cunningham FR Mary Baldwin 22.48m 73-09
20.33m 22.48m FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Facility: F 62.74m 5/4/2016 Marthaline Cooper, Winthrop
57.07m D1 D1 East Last Q
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Laura Igaune Unattached 63.46mFD1 208-02
FOUL 63.28m 62.88m FOUL FOUL 63.46m
2 Dasiana Larson SR Liberty 59.76m D1 196-01
57.72m 59.42m 59.30m FOUL 59.76m FOUL
3 Chelsea Igberaese FR Liberty 53.90m 176-10
FOUL 49.21m FOUL 50.47m FOUL 53.90m
4 Kinleigh Wilkerson SO Winthrop 47.76m 156-08
FOUL 45.54m 46.30m 47.76m FOUL FOUL
5 Makenzi Holmes-Digiovine SR High Point 47.29m 155-02
FOUL FOUL 43.45m 47.29m FOUL FOUL
6 Sydney Hays SO VMI 41.33m 135-07
41.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 30.01m
7 Caitlyn Vester FR Campbell 40.82m 133-11
38.95m 39.96m 36.00m 36.66m 40.82m FOUL
8 Jayna Jean-Jules SO Roanoke 40.60m 133-02
FOUL 40.60m FOUL FOUL 36.03m FOUL
9 Emily Kirk SO VMI 38.55m 126-06
38.55m 35.59m FOUL
10 Grace Carll JR Roanoke 31.55m 103-06
31.55m 31.55m FOUL
11 Natalie Lepri FR Shenandoah 31.26m 102-07
29.77m 31.26m 28.16m
12 Jamie Ryan FR Shenandoah 29.51m 96-10
29.51m FOUL 27.53m
13 Danielle Werner SO Bridgewater 26.98m 88-06
FOUL 26.21m 26.98m
14 Ariel Endicott FR VMI 26.64m 87-05
FOUL FOUL 26.64m
-- Catherine Oyarzun Unat-Liberty FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lauren Evans SR North Caroli FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jasmine Brown FR Campbell FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Facility: F 52.48m 4/15/1995 Chris Stancliffe, Unattached
44.67m D1 D1 East Last Q
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Sarah Lucich JR Queens (N.C. 39.82m 130-08
39.37m 36.26m 37.92m 39.82m 37.33m 38.99m
2 Alexa Bilsky JR Berry 37.91m 124-04
37.91m 35.62m 36.39m 37.85m 36.97m 36.45m
3 Rachel Murray JR Lynchburg 37.61m 123-05
37.61m 33.64m FOUL 35.24m 36.49m 34.17m
4 Kemi Moore FR Liberty 35.72m 117-02
32.90m 31.12m 33.09m 35.72m FOUL 35.38m
5 Holly Arey SR Liberty 35.25m 115-08
33.88m FOUL 32.89m FOUL 34.88m 35.25m
6 Kylie Polsgrove JR Liberty 35.15m 115-04
33.67m 31.55m 32.11m 33.11m FOUL 35.15m
7 Christine Agoris SR Winthrop 34.96m 114-08
31.09m 31.68m 31.76m FOUL 34.38m 34.96m
8 CeAnna Soper SR High Point 33.73m 110-08
FOUL 33.73m 33.29m PASS PASS PASS
9 Emily Kirk SO VMI 30.39m 99-08
28.39m 28.35m 30.39m 28.42m FOUL FOUL
10 Grace Carll JR Roanoke 29.58m 97-00
29.58m 29.08m 28.18m
11 Lakirah Forney FR Campbell 26.07m 85-06
26.07m FOUL FOUL
12 Disa Haugsdahl FR Lynchburg 25.95m 85-02
FOUL FOUL 25.95m
13 Gabrielle Stewart SR Campbell 19.43m 63-09
19.15m 19.43m 19.36m
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Facility: F 10.08 4/6/2002 Ken Brokenburr, Unattached
10.40 D1 D1 East Last Q
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lawrence Harris SR Virginia Tec 10.39qD1 1.9 1
2 Tashinga Chitambira Unattached 10.45q 1.9 1
3 Desmond Lawrence Unattached 10.47q 2.5 4
4 Khai Mclin SO Campbell 10.53q 1.4 3
5 Travis Henderson SR Liberty 10.54q 3.2 2
6 Samuel Denmark SO Virginia Tec 10.56q 3.2 2
7 Davonta Womack JR Bridgewater 10.64q 3.2 2
8 Romone Hill 7 Unattached 10.65q 1.9 1
9 Michael Davenport SO Virginia Tec 10.66 1.4 3
10 James House SR High Point 10.67 1.9 1
11 Brad Smalley SO Liberty 10.71 1.4 3
12 Joseph Tay SO Virginia Tec 10.75 2.5 4
13 Justin Hunter SR Unattached 10.81 1.4 3
14 Jonathan Doss FR Liberty 10.82 3.2 2
15 Jordan Ard FR Virginia Wes 10.83 2.5 4
16 Curtis Dudley SO Virginia Wes 10.87 2.5 4
17 Julian Douglas FR Lynchburg 10.88 3.2 2
18 David Pearson FR Winthrop 10.93 3.2 2
19 Keyontae Norfleet SO Virginia Wes 10.96 2.5 4
20 Devine Fenner SO Virginia-Lyn 10.98 1.9 1
21 Damario Carroll SO Virginia-Lyn 11.00 1.4 3
22 Malik Harper FR Winthrop 11.28 1.4 3
23 Tre Jenkins SO Winthrop 11.36 1.9 1
24 Troy Crawley FR Roanoke 11.43 3.2 2
25 Grant Rivers SR North Caroli 11.96 1.9 1
26 Tommy Bobbitt FR Queens (N.C. 11.98 2.5 4
27 Jared Kinnin SO Queens (N.C. 12.64 3.2 2
28 Harris Helberg FR Queens (N.C. 12.67 2.5 4
Men 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
Facility: F 10.08 4/6/2002 Ken Brokenburr, Unattached
10.40 D1 D1 East Last Q
Name Year School Finals Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Tashinga Chitambira Unattached 10.37 D1 3.6
2 Desmond Lawrence Unattached 10.39 D1 3.6
3 Khai Mclin SO Campbell 10.40 D1 3.6
4 Samuel Denmark SO Virginia Tec 10.47 3.6
5 Travis Henderson SR Liberty 10.56 3.6
6 Romone Hill 7 Unattached 10.59 3.6
7 Davonta Womack JR Bridgewater 10.78 3.6
Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Facility: F 20.48 4/1/2006 LaShawn Merritt, Nike
20.96 D1 D1 East Last Q
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
1 Alejandro Zapata JR Liberty 20.85 D1 3.3 5
2 Widchard Guervil FR Tusculum 21.27 1.8 1
3 Greg Edwards JR Liberty 21.33 3.3 5
4 Justin Hunter SR Unattached 21.47 3.3 5
4 James House SR High Point 21.47 3.3 5
6 Travis Henderson SR Liberty 21.50 1.8 1
7 Romone Hill 7 Unattached 21.58 1.8 1
8 Jahquez Durham SO Liberty 21.67 3.3 5
9 Matthew Baker SO Virginia Tec 21.72 1.8 1
10 Anton Epp SO Queens (N.C. 21.83 1.9 2
11 Keyontae Norfleet SO Virginia Wes 21.84 1.9 2
12 Troy Gallen JR Unattached 21.90 1.8 1
13 Jonathan Doss FR Liberty 21.95 1.9 2
14 Ja-Vell Bullard SR Diamond TC 21.99 1.8 1
15 Ramoye Simon Unattached 22.11 1.5 4
16 Tre Jenkins SO Winthrop 22.29 3.3 5
17 Curtis Dudley SO Virginia Wes 22.31 3.3 5
18 Levi Williams FR High Point 22.35 1.9 2
19 Kevin Harrison SO Queens (N.C. 22.42 0.9 3
20 Damario Carroll SO Virginia-Lyn 22.48 1.9 2
21 Trevon Compito SO Campbell 22.57 1.9 2
22 Julian Douglas FR Lynchburg 22.63 0.9 3
23 Jordan Ard FR Virginia Wes 22.77 1.8 1
24 Collin Cooper SO Campbell 22.80 0.9 3
25 Aaron Rogers FR Roanoke 22.84 1.5 4
26 Ka'Deem Wynn SO Campbell 22.95 0.9 3
27 Devine Fenner SO Virginia-Lyn 23.00 0.9 3
28 Donovan Ritter FR Louisburg Co 23.01 0.9 3
29 Troy Crawley FR Roanoke 23.06 1.5 4
30 Cullen Barringer SR Winthrop 23.12 1.5 4
31 Kevin Moran SO Lynchburg 23.45 1.5 4
32 Conor Jackson JR Winthrop 23.71 1.5 4
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Facility: F 45.99 4/29/2010 Josh Scott, St. Augustine's
47.26 D1 D1 East Last Q
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Jahquez Durham SO Liberty 48.88 3
2 Kevin Harrison SO Queens (N.C. 49.00 1
3 Azavier Kirtley FR Lynchburg 49.12 1
4 Alex Galloway JR Bridgewater 49.45 1
5 Donovan Fiore SO Washington a 49.70 1
6 Nathan Hogye FR Virginia Tec 50.33 1
7 Scott Stroman JR Winthrop 50.65 2
8 John Connolly FR Louisburg Co 50.87 2
9 Aaron Jones SR Winthrop 51.19 2
10 Connor Cahill SO Lynchburg 51.35 3
11 Micah Ray FR Roanoke 51.44 1
12 Matthew Baker SO Virginia Tec 51.53 1
13 Chigozie Atavwigho JR Campbell 51.58 2
14 Devine Fenner SO Virginia-Lyn 51.65 2
15 Aaron Rogers FR Roanoke 52.01 3
16 Isaiah Ignacio Unat-Liberty 52.31 4
17 Conor Jackson JR Winthrop 52.57 3
18 Tommy Bobbitt FR Queens (N.C. 53.90 4
19 Andrew Sayre FR VMI 54.55 4
20 Colton Richardson FR VMI 57.59 4
21 Jared Kinnin SO Queens (N.C. 59.37 4
22 Gabriel hawkins Unattached 1:00.08 3
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Facility: F 1:47.73 4/29/2010 Robby Andrews, Virginia
1:50.31 D1 D1 East Last Q
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Michael Todd JR Liberty 1:50.36 1
2 Siro Pina Cardona FR High Point 1:51.70 1
3 Colin Schultz SR Liberty 1:52.43 1
4 Kelvin Kirui JR Campbell 1:54.30 1
5 Graeme Fisher SO Campbell 1:54.81 2
6 Micah Ellington JR VMI 1:55.63 2
7 Andrew Crowell SR Liberty 1:56.00 2
8 Hunter Jarvis SO Winthrop 1:56.61 2
9 Tyler Denlinger Unattached 1:56.80 2
10 Theo Kahler SO Winthrop 1:57.77 3
11 Anthony Sasso FR High Point 1:58.00 2
12 John Sherrett Unattached 1:58.39 3
13 Jake Dunn SO High Point 1:59.55 3
14 Will Knowlton JR Berry 1:59.62 3
15 Brendan McCabe FR High Point 2:02.19 3
16 Tristan Lucy-Speidel JR Lynchburg 2:02.47 3
17 Juan Cisneros FR Unattached 2:02.53 3
18 Andrew Johnson FR Lynchburg 2:03.47 4
19 Nathaniel Willis SO Roanoke 2:04.03 4
20 Christian Bedell Unattached 2:04.25 4
21 Mykal Dawkins SR Roanoke 2:06.91 4
22 Kenneth Sullivan FR Bridgewater 2:08.97 4
23 Zachary Dalton FR Roanoke 2:13.82 4
24 Alex Hoak SR Unattached 2:20.31 4
25 Gabriel hawkins Unattached 2:38.38 3
-- Avery Martin Salem TC DNF 1
-- Josh Willard SR VMI DNF 1
-- Bradley Prentice JR Liberty DNF 1
Men 1500 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================================
Facility: F 3:46.09 5/1/2013 Kyle Graves, Wake Forest
3:45.20 D1 D1 East Last Q
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Willy Fink NA Unat-Virgini 3:41.94FD1
2 Justin Moakler JR Morehead Sta 3:46.54
3 Donnie Cowart Saucony 3:46.81
4 Aaron Wier SO Morehead Sta 3:47.06
5 El Hocine Bouchrak FR High Point 3:48.15
6 Alejandro Juan Torres SR High Point 3:49.45
7 Daniel Jaskowak NA Unat-Virgini 3:54.40
8 Felix Kandie FR Liberty 3:54.57
9 MacKenzye Leroy SR Washington a 3:55.16
10 Dylan Rich SR Morehead Sta 3:58.04
11 Adam Jones Salem TC 3:58.69
12 Hunter Frizzell FR Lynchburg 4:00.93
13 Osman Humeida FR Virginia Tec 4:03.36
14 Hank Patrick JR Washington a 4:03.45
15 Kevin Mills SR Winthrop 4:03.64
16 Daniel Cope FR Washington a 4:11.11
17 Reid Sharkey SO Lynchburg 4:20.12
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Facility: F 3:46.09 5/1/2013 Kyle Graves, Wake Forest
3:45.20 D1 D1 East Last Q
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Colton Jordan SO Louisburg Co 4:08.39
2 Virgil Moore Pacers 4:08.41
3 Roy Stevenson FR Lynchburg 4:08.84
4 Levi Rees SR Lynchburg 4:10.28
5 Shawn Gmurek SO Lynchburg 4:10.92
6 Max Weidman SO Bridgewater 4:17.22
7 Clint Turbeville FR Lynchburg 4:17.56
8 TJ Morales SO High Point 4:19.88
9 Blair Bijeau JR Winthrop 4:20.98
10 Cameron Ruppe SR Winthrop 4:27.30
11 Morgan Stalker Pacers 4:27.86
12 Andrew Hawk FR Lynchburg 4:30.09
13 Kyle Albert SO Shenandoah 4:31.19
14 Samuel Gunter Pacers 4:31.95
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Facility: F 14:06.88 4/21/2007 Josh McDougal, Liberty
14:07.87 D1 D1 East Last Q
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Meshack Kipruto SO Campbell 14:43.97
2 Micah Pratt FR Unattached 14:58.48
3 Evan Goodell FR Unattached 15:06.13
4 AJ Tucker SR Unattached 15:18.04
5 Jacob Burgamy SO Campbell 15:28.52
6 Conal McCambridge SO Queens (N.C. 15:34.85
7 Howard Daniels SR Roanoke 15:45.42
8 Hunter Gilbert SO Unattached 15:51.30
9 Larry Minor Unat-Liberty 15:55.53
10 Javier Alejandro SO Louisburg Co 15:58.69
11 Parker Roberts SO Berry 16:09.14
12 Cameron Bensley FR Berry 16:16.12
13 Ethan Batchelor SO Lynchburg 16:19.98
14 Austin Hodge FR Lynchburg 16:27.59
15 Billy Knabe SO Campbell 16:31.01
16 Jeremy Francis FR Unattached 16:35.53
17 Trey Fisher 6 Unattached 16:47.35
18 Cam Mallett SO Berry 16:51.60
19 Brandon Haag FR Lynchburg 16:51.73
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Facility: F 13.54 5/1/2013 Dominic Berger, Adidas
14.14 D1 D1 East Last Q
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ramoye Simon Unattached 14.46q 3.5 2
2 Pablo Romero SO High Point 14.92q 0.9 1
3 Adriel McPhee SO King 14.96q 3.5 2
4 Gabriel Stainback FR High Point 15.17q 0.9 1
5 Tanner Burton FR Roanoke 15.51q 3.5 2
6 Cullen Barringer SR Winthrop 15.64q 0.9 1
7 Grant Rivers SR North Caroli 15.70q 3.5 2
8 Marcus Mize SR Campbell 16.62q 3.5 2
9 Brad Kanney JR High Point 17.74 3.5 2
10 Nick Futia JR Queens (N.C. 18.57 3.5 2
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
Facility: F 13.54 5/1/2013 Dominic Berger, Adidas
14.14 D1 D1 East Last Q
Name Year School Finals Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Adriel McPhee SO King 14.93 2.9
2 Gabriel Stainback FR High Point 15.03 2.9
3 Cullen Barringer SR Winthrop 15.32 2.9
4 Tanner Burton FR Roanoke 15.34 2.9
5 Grant Rivers SR North Caroli 15.52 2.9
6 Pablo Romero SO High Point 15.55 2.9
7 Marcus Mize SR Campbell 16.13 2.9
-- Ramoye Simon Unattached DQ 2.9 touched hurdle
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Facility: F 49.04 4/6/2002 Bershawn Jackson, St. Augustine's
52.65 D1 D1 East Last Q
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Saj Alhaddad Ottawa Lions 52.58 D1 1
2 Drew Pranka JR Washington a 53.55 1
3 Rashad Ramsey Unattached 54.69 1
4 Caleb Rider NA Unat-Liberty 57.26 2
5 Kevin Moran SO Lynchburg 58.26 1
6 Devin Low FR Winthrop 58.27 2
7 Alex Davenport FR Virginia Tec 58.88 1
8 Christopher Moore SO Bridgewater 58.93 2
9 Marcus Mize SR Campbell 59.07 2
10 Darian Brown SR G.W. Express 1:00.70 1
11 Charlie Suter FR Lynchburg 1:00.84 2
-- Clement Barbier JR Queens (N.C. FS 2
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Facility: F 8:50.21 4/7/2012 Donnie Cowart, Unattached
9:05.49 D1 D1 East Last Q
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Graham Hansel SR Liberty 9:49.56
2 Jack Tidball SO Liberty 10:21.64
-- Ryan Wilson JR Roanoke DNF
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Facility: F 40.08 5/12/2016 Campbell, Campbell
Jenkins, Chitambira, McLin, Jarrett
40.09 D1 D1 East Last Q
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Virginia Tech 'A' 40.26
1) Lawrence Harris SR 2) Samuel Denmark SO
3) Joseph Tay SO 4) Michael Davenport SO
2 Liberty 'A' 40.63
1) Travis Henderson SR 2) Alejandro Zapata JR
3) Greg Edwards JR 4) Jahquez Durham SO
3 Tusculum 'A' 40.87
1) Jacob Acklin SO 2) Evan Altizer SR
3) Kedar Ashford FR 4) Althiery Leontes FR
4 High Point 'A' 42.39
1) James House SR 2) Levi Williams FR
3) Sam Thomas SO 4) Brad Kanney JR
-- Winthrop 'A' DNF
1) Quemell Brave SR 2) David Pearson FR
3) Malik Harper FR 4) Colby Thorn SO
-- Campbell 'A' DNF
1) Trevon Compito SO 2) Chigozie Atavwigho JR
3) Collin Cooper SO 4) Ka'Deem Wynn SO
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Facility: F 3:09.83 5/16/1997 Liberty, Liberty
Pollard, Burch, Tanner, McDuffie
3:09.50 D1 D1 East Last Q
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Campbell 'A' 3:15.04
1) Curtis Carr SO 2) Trevon Compito SO
3) Collin Cooper SO 4) Ka'Deem Wynn SO
2 Washington and Lee 'A' 3:17.20
1) Alexander Caines FR 2) Micah Wilson FR
3) Carter Huffman JR 4) Donovan Fiore SO
Men High Jump
================================================================================
Facility: F 2.15m 5/12/2016 Davian Rhodes, Campbell
2.10m D1 D1 East Last Q
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Jalen Hodges SO Winthrop 2.02m 6-07.50
1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.06
P P P P O O XXO XXX
2 Branson Rolle FR Liberty 1.97m 6-05.50
1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
P P O P XO XXO XXX
3 Orlandus Gamble FR Louisburg Co 1.92m 6-03.50
1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97
P P O XO O XXX
4 Will Kendall SR Unattached J1.92m 6-03.50
1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97
O O O O XO XXX
5 Markus Ballengee SO Liberty 1.87m 6-01.50
1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97
P P P O P XXX
6 Darius Prescott FR Campbell J1.87m 6-01.50
1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92
P P P XO XXX
7 Pablo Romero SO High Point 1.82m 5-11.50
1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87
P P XXO XXX
8 Nick Martinson JR Wisconsin 1.77m 5-09.75
1.72 1.77 1.82
P O XXX
9 Rashon Davis SO Bridgewater J1.77m 5-09.75
1.72 1.77 1.82
P XO XXX
10 Ellis Robinson FR Washington a J1.77m 5-09.75
1.72 1.77 1.82
XO XXO XXX
-- Lucas Via FR Unattached NH
1.72
XPP
-- Colton Richardson FR VMI NH
1.72
XXX
-- Robert Berry JR Campbell NH
1.72
XXX
-- John Gieseler SO Bridgewater NH
1.72 1.77 1.82
P P XXX
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Facility: F 5.45m 5/1/2008 Brian Mondschein, Unattached
5.00m D1 D1 East Last Q
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Reilly Stroot SO Liberty 4.92m 16-01.75
3.57 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O O XXO XXX
2 Anders Janes NA Unat-Liberty 4.62m 15-01.75
3.57 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXO O XXX
3 Andrew Arlint JR VMI J4.62m 15-01.75
3.57 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
4 Zane Griffith SO High Point 4.47m 14-08.00
3.57 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62
PPP PPP O O XO XO XXX
5 Joey Jennings JR Winthrop J4.47m 14-08.00
3.57 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
6 Brett Parks FR Campbell 4.32m 14-02.00
3.57 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
7 Dean Palmer SO Liberty J4.32m 14-02.00
3.57 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47
PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
8 Ethan Caldwell JR Berry J4.32m 14-02.00
3.57 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47
PPP PPP O XO XXO XXX
9 Mitchell Brice SO Berry 4.17m 13-08.25
3.57 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32
PPP PPP O O XXX
10 Nick Futia JR Queens (N.C. J4.17m 13-08.25
3.57 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32
O O O XO XXX
11 Devin Cornelius SR Athletic Lab J4.17m 13-08.25
3.57 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32
PPP PPP XO XO XXX
12 Dillon Kopec SO Roanoke J4.17m 13-08.25
3.57 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32
PPP XO O XXO XXX
13 Jakob Graff SR Aim High Pol 4.02m 13-02.25
3.57 3.87 4.02 4.17
PPP XO O XXX
14 Stefan Kohler FR Queens (N.C. J4.02m 13-02.25
3.57 3.87 4.02 4.17
O O XXO XXX
15 Ricko Meckes FR Queens (N.C. J4.02m 13-02.25
3.57 3.87 4.02 4.17
XO O XXO XXX
16 Isaac Ray FR Campbell 3.87m 12-08.25
3.57 3.87 4.02
PPP XXO XXX
17 Bryce Koo SR Lynchburg 3.57m 11-08.50
3.57 3.87
O XXX
18 Cullen Barringer SR Winthrop J3.57m 11-08.50
3.57 3.87
XO XXX
-- Tommy Bobbitt FR Queens (N.C. NH
3.57
XXX
-- Griffin Kowal FR VMI NH
3.57 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
Men Pole Vault Invitational
================================================================================
Facility: F 5.45m 5/1/2008 Brian Mondschein, Unattached
5.00m D1 D1 East Last Q
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Austin Miller Vault House Elit 5.42m D1 17-09.25
4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 5.32 5.42 5.52
P P P XXO O O XO XXX
2 Deakin Volz JR Virginia Tec 5.32m D1 17-05.50
4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 5.32 5.42 5.52
P P P P O O P XXX
3 Michael Cyphers Unattached J5.32m D1 17-05.50
4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 5.32 5.42
P P XO O O XO XXX
4 Torben Laidig SR Virginia Tec J5.32m D1 17-05.50
4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 5.32 5.42
P P P XXO XO XO XXX
5 Joel Benitez FR Virginia Tec 5.22m D1 17-01.50
4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 5.32
P P P O O XXX
6 Carson Waters SR Liberty 5.07m D1 16-07.50
4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22
P P P XXO XXX
7 Ryan McCann SO Liberty 4.92m 16-01.75
4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07
O O XXO XXX
7 Carter Clasper SO High Point 4.92m 16-01.75
4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07
O O XXO XXX
9 Alex Geniesse Unattached 4.77m 15-07.75
4.62 4.77 4.92
XXO XXO XXX
10 Shep Sims SO Washington a 4.62m 15-01.75
4.62 4.77
O XXX
10 James Steck SR Virginia Tec 4.62m 15-01.75
4.62 4.77
O XXX
12 Jordan McClung SO High Point J4.62m 15-01.75
4.62 4.77 4.92
XO XPP XX
-- Hunter Arnold Unattached NH
4.62 4.77 4.92
P P XXX
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Facility: F 7.77m 5/10/2016 Braxton Drummond, Charleston So.
7.45m D1 D1 East Last Q
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================================
1 Anton Epp SO Queens (N.C. 7.32m +0.0 24-00.25
7.24m(2.7) 6.35m(4.2) FOUL(5.1) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(+0.0) 7.32m(+0.0)
2 Quemell Brave SR Winthrop 7.29m 2.6 23-11.00
7.13m(3.1) 7.29m(2.6) 6.84m(3.7) FOUL(+0.0) 7.23m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)
3 Colby Thorn SO Winthrop 7.13m 1.7 23-04.75
6.77m(-0.0) 6.89m(3.5) 6.59m(2.8) 7.13m(1.7) 6.51m(2.3) FOUL(+0.0)
4 James Holt SO Virginia Tec 6.99m 2.6 22-11.25
6.80m(3.7) 6.92m(1.8) 6.76m(4.1) 6.69m(1.1) 6.88m(2.1) 6.99m(2.6)
5 Brad Smalley SO Liberty 6.91m 4.2 22-08.00
FOUL(+0.0) 6.63m(2.5) 6.89m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.91m(4.2)
6 Noah Tyson JR Campbell 6.80m 2.4 22-03.75
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.74m(2.4) 6.80m(2.4) PASS PASS
7 Darius Prescott FR Campbell 6.75m 3.0 22-01.75
6.72m(4.7) 6.46m(1.8) FOUL(+0.0) 6.75m(3.0) PASS PASS
8 Brandon Christian JR Bridgewater 6.41m 2.9 21-00.50
6.34m(1.0) 6.41m(2.9) 6.19m(1.9) PASS PASS PASS
9 Davonta Womack JR Bridgewater 6.28m 2.1 20-07.25
6.25m(0.9) 6.22m(2.4) 6.28m(2.1) FOUL(+0.0) PASS PASS
10 Ellis Robinson FR Washington a 6.25m 4.3 20-06.25
6.12m(1.2) 6.25m(4.3) 5.68m(3.5)
11 Julian Douglas FR Lynchburg 6.18m 2.1 20-03.50
6.14m(3.9) FOUL(2.6) 6.18m(2.1)
12 Brad Kanney JR High Point 5.89m 2.5 19-04.00
5.81m(2.1) 5.61m(1.3) 5.89m(2.5)
13 Harris Helberg FR Queens (N.C. 5.53m 3.2 18-01.75
5.12m(2.6) 5.53m(3.2) 5.47m(4.8)
14 Chad Brown SO VMI 5.40m 3.5 17-08.75
5.17m(2.7) 5.40m(3.5) FOUL(3.4)
15 Jared Kinnin SO Queens (N.C. 5.18m 2.3 17-00.00
FOUL(1.5) 5.18m(2.3) FOUL(3.0)
16 Austin Sarokas SO VMI 5.15m 2.3 16-10.75
4.54m(2.4) FOUL(1.4) 5.15m(2.3)
17 Colton Richardson FR VMI 4.93m 3.4 16-02.25
FOUL(2.5) 4.93m(3.4) 4.78m(2.3)
-- Stefan Kohler FR Queens (N.C. FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Facility: F 16.43m 5/3/2017 Muhammad Halim, Unattached
15.12m D1 D1 East Last Q
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================================
1 Brandon Jones Shore AC 15.28m D1 1.2 50-01.75
FOUL(2.1) 14.76m(3.8) 14.84m(2.2) 15.28m(1.2) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(3.3)
2 Yannick Rosalie JR Tusculum 15.15m D1 3.0 49-08.50
FOUL(1.6) 15.15m(3.0) 13.50m(2.6) FOUL(2.2) 14.72m(2.2) 14.28m(2.3)
3 Chris Smith SO Shenandoah 14.27m 2.3 46-10.00
13.75m(1.5) 13.67m(2.5) 13.88m(1.9) 13.77m(0.9) 14.27m(2.3) 14.09m(1.4)
4 James Carver JR Virginia Tec 14.17m 3.5 46-06.00
14.01m(0.7) 13.27m(2.7) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.3) 14.17m(3.5)
5 Jeremiah McCants FR Liberty 13.87m 2.3 45-06.25
13.46m(1.2) 13.87m(2.3) 12.95m(2.9) 13.02m(1.5) 13.33m(2.1) 13.59m(2.3)
6 Jason White FR Shenandoah 13.81m 3.4 45-03.75
13.81m(3.4) 13.72m(2.8) 13.81m(2.2) 13.47m(2.0) 13.58m(2.3) 13.36m(1.5)
7 Randy Harris JR Lynchburg 13.61m 2.9 44-08.00
13.61m(2.9) 13.13m(0.9) 13.39m(1.7) 13.29m(1.1) 13.20m(3.1) FOUL(2.5)
8 Brandon Christian JR Bridgewater 13.22m 1.4 43-04.50
FOUL(2.8) 13.22m(1.4) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.0) 13.00m(3.0) FOUL(+0.0)
9 Josh Hammond SR Liberty 12.90m 2.6 42-04.00
12.90m(2.6) FOUL(2.4) 12.71m(3.7) PASS PASS PASS
10 Lewis Williams Unattached 12.73m 1.9 41-09.25
10.83m(-0.0) 11.64m(3.2) 12.73m(1.9)
11 Christopher Moore SO Bridgewater 12.57m 2.8 41-03.00
12.28m(-0.0) 12.39m(2.8) 12.57m(2.8)
12 Ryan Davis Unattached 12.21m 2.8 40-00.75
11.83m(-0.0) 12.21m(2.8) FOUL(1.6)
13 Rashon Davis SO Bridgewater 12.03m 3.1 39-05.75
FOUL(2.1) 11.65m(2.5) 12.03m(3.1)
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Facility: F 18.44m 4/19/2013 Ryan Smith, Liberty
17.10m D1 D1 East Last Q
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 William Partridge JR Liberty 15.59m 51-01.75
FOUL FOUL 15.59m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Zach Boyers FR Louisburg Co 15.51m 50-10.75
14.70m 15.00m FOUL 15.33m FOUL 15.51m
3 Hunter Schiers JR Winthrop 14.37m 47-01.75
13.91m 14.08m 13.96m 14.37m 14.02m 14.18m
4 Britton Mann JR High Point 14.34m 47-00.75
12.86m 13.64m 14.28m 14.27m 14.34m FOUL
5 Andrew Alston SO Virginia-Lyn 13.69m 44-11.00
13.37m 13.44m 13.14m 13.58m 13.69m 12.80m
6 Markus Ballengee SO Liberty 13.50m 44-03.50
13.50m 13.21m 3.06m 13.00m 13.18m 13.42m
7 Devin Cornelius SR Athletic Lab 13.00m 42-08.00
12.62m FOUL 13.00m 12.65m 12.44m FOUL
8 Ross Condrey SR VMI 12.62m 41-05.00
12.40m 12.19m 12.62m 12.24m 12.32m FOUL
9 Prescott Terrell SR Bridgewater 12.59m 41-03.75
12.05m 12.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.59m
10 Kysheen Myrick NA Unat-Liberty 11.87m 38-11.50
11.43m FOUL 11.87m
11 Grant Rivers SR North Caroli 11.66m 38-03.25
11.55m 11.66m 11.66m
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
Facility: F 60.33m 4/2/2010 Clendon Henderson, Unattached
52.20m D1 D1 East Last Q
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Collin McKenny SR Virginia Tec 45.40m 148-11
FOUL 45.07m 45.20m 45.12m 44.80m 45.40m
2 Dashiell Dericks SR Washington a 43.71m 143-05
FOUL 38.93m 38.40m FOUL FOUL 43.71m
3 David Ward FR Campbell 42.50m 139-05
FOUL 41.88m 42.50m FOUL 42.33m FOUL
4 Markus Ballengee SO Liberty 41.22m 135-03
40.00m FOUL FOUL 41.22m FOUL 40.89m
5 Prescott Terrell SR Bridgewater 39.78m 130-06
39.28m 39.26m FOUL FOUL 39.78m FOUL
6 Ross Condrey SR VMI 39.49m 129-07
36.33m 36.67m 39.49m 36.93m 35.08m
7 Zachary Hartzog FR Shenandoah 39.39m 129-03
39.13m 38.12m FOUL 37.23m 38.71m 39.39m
8 Kenneth McCauley SO Shenandoah 39.27m 128-10
FOUL FOUL 39.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Britton Mann JR High Point 39.19m 128-07
38.72m 39.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Hunter Schiers JR Winthrop 38.87m 127-06
38.87m 38.04m 38.60m
11 Nick Futia JR Queens (N.C. 37.55m 123-02
37.55m 35.38m 34.01m
12 Kysheen Myrick NA Unat-Liberty 36.79m 120-08
35.33m FOUL 36.79m
13 Ricko Meckes FR Queens (N.C. 36.01m 118-02
31.82m 36.01m FOUL
14 Jeremy Davis FR Liberty 35.80m 117-05
FOUL 35.80m 32.25m
15 Devin Cornelius SR Athletic Lab 28.48m 93-05
FOUL 28.48m 25.97m
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Facility: F 68.41m 4/8/2016 Andy Fryman, Mjolnir
59.87m D1 D1 East Last Q
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Dalton Hoppe JR Lynchburg 47.93m 157-03
47.93m FOUL 45.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 David Ward FR Campbell 46.84m 153-08
FOUL 42.57m FOUL 42.46m 41.25m 46.84m
3 Britton Mann JR High Point 44.93m 147-05
35.07m FOUL 43.08m FOUL 44.93m 39.81m
4 Kenneth McCauley SO Shenandoah 40.76m 133-09
FOUL 40.76m 40.46m 39.07m FOUL FOUL
5 Bryce Marcelin SO Queens (N.C. 39.87m 130-10
FOUL 39.51m 39.87m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Zachary Hartzog FR Shenandoah 38.36m 125-10
36.54m 37.02m 38.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Dante Santiago SO Queens (N.C. 36.72m 120-06
FOUL FOUL 35.52m 36.72m FOUL FOUL
8 Lucas Jones SR Roanoke 34.54m 113-04
33.23m 34.54m 33.87m FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Prescott Terrell SR Bridgewater FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Facility: F 71.61m 5/12/2016 Steve Feister, Liberty
62.85m D1 D1 East Last Q
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Ricko Meckes FR Queens (N.C. 67.62m D1 221-10
PASS 63.88m 54.11m FOUL 67.62m 63.20m
2 Alexander Hoffsmith SO Liberty 58.00m 190-03
55.33m 58.00m 55.41m 56.44m 34.95m 55.35m
3 Dashiell Dericks SR Washington a 57.01m 187-00
51.25m 53.57m 52.77m 53.75m FOUL 57.01m
4 Branson Rolle FR Liberty 56.58m 185-07
49.54m 56.58m 53.47m 50.75m PASS 54.47m
5 Donovan Walton SR VMI 55.47m 182-00
49.33m 52.69m FOUL 52.92m 51.71m 55.47m
6 Caleb Hart SO Liberty 54.21m 177-10
FOUL 52.87m 52.45m FOUL FOUL 54.21m
7 Jake Degenshein FR Lynchburg 51.19m 167-11
51.19m 49.68m 46.14m 46.67m 43.34m 45.91m
8 Killian Carey SR Unattached 50.24m 164-10
50.24m 50.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Markus Ballengee SO Liberty 48.25m 158-04
FOUL 47.85m 48.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Jeremy Davis FR Liberty 45.62m 149-08
FOUL 45.62m 44.14m
11 Brad Kanney JR High Point 39.22m 128-08
33.43m FOUL 39.22m
12 Pablo Romero SO High Point 38.70m 127-00
32.08m 35.14m 38.70m
13 Uriah Coleman FR Campbell 34.73m 113-11
34.73m 33.22m 34.59m
14 Gabriel Stainback FR High Point 33.13m 108-08
FOUL 33.13m 32.14m
15 Chad Brown SO VMI 32.09m 105-03
29.70m 28.91m 32.09m
16 Kysheen Myrick NA Unat-Liberty 29.18m 95-09
23.69m FOUL 29.18m
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·5349 views
History for Liberty Outdoor Twilight Qualifier
Show 1 more
|