Invited groups |
2015Liberty Outdoor Twilight Qualifier 2015 Results - Liberty Outdoor Twilight Qualifier
Published by
Website:Click here Licensed to Matthes-Hopkins Track Complex - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2015 11:51 AM
Liberty Twilight Qualifier - 4/29/2015
Matthes-Hopkins Track
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Facility: F 10.99 5/1/2013 Barbara Pierre, Nike
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Flower, Abigail SR Liberty 11.73q 1.7 3
2 Michaux, Nya SR Winston-Sale 11.88q 1.7 3
3 Flower, Kate JR Liberty 12.08q 1.7 3
4 Davis, Olivia JR Liberty 12.10q 1.7 3
5 Holmes, Tia FR Richard Blan 12.33q 2.4 2
6 Winbush, Enajah SO Liberty 12.34q 2.4 1
7 Sullivan, Carolyn FR Wingate 12.38q 2.4 2
8 Allen, Sabina FR Campbell 12.40q 2.4 2
9 Hampton, Ty-Leah SO Winston-Sale 12.42 1.7 3
10 Prempeh, Esther SR Roanoke 12.50 2.4 1
11 Taylor, Alainah SO Barton 12.53 2.4 1 12.522
12 Mercer, Dana SO Liberty 12.53 1.7 3 12.530
13 Collins, Katrina JR Wingate 12.55 2.4 2
14 Fairclough, Shaneil SO Liberty 12.64 2.4 2
15 Young, Diana FR Randolph 12.66 2.4 2
16 Meadows, Melanie FR Roanoke 12.84 2.4 1
17 Mckay, Shenelle FR Campbell 12.88 2.4 2 12.872
18 Stinnett-Perry, Rajon JR Liberty 12.88 1.7 3 12.877
19 White, Jasmine FR Liberty 12.97 2.4 1
20 Marotta, Mari SR Bridgewater 13.51 2.4 1
21 Merritt, Olivia SO Ottawa 13.60 2.4 1
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Facility: F 10.99 5/1/2013 Barbara Pierre, Nike
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Flower, Abigail SR Liberty 11.61 1.7
2 Michaux, Nya SR Winston-Sale 11.78 1.7
3 Davis, Olivia JR Liberty 11.96 1.7
4 Flower, Kate JR Liberty 12.13 1.7
5 Sullivan, Carolyn FR Wingate 12.28 1.7
6 Winbush, Enajah SO Liberty 12.41 1.7
7 Allen, Sabina FR Campbell 12.44 1.7
8 Holmes, Tia FR Richard Blan 13.80 1.7
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Facility: F 22.98 4/6/2002 Kia Davis, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Scott, Anna Unattached 23.74 1.2 6
2 Flower, Abigail SR Liberty 24.06 1.2 6
3 Michaux, Nya SR Winston-Sale 24.25 1.2 6
4 Hampton, Ty-Leah SO Winston-Sale 24.47 1.2 6
5 Gilbert, Diandra Unattached 24.62 1.2 6
6 Culbreath, Jocelyn FR Campbell 24.72 2.4 4
7 Flower, Kate JR Liberty 24.74 0.8 5
8 Valentine, Khadijah SO Virginia Uni 24.97 0.8 5
9 Labarang, Charifa SO Ottawa 24.99 1.2 6
10 Davis, Olivia JR Liberty 25.00 0.8 5
11 Kittrell, Breyuana SR Barton 25.07 0.8 5
12 Olds, Asia JR Campbell 25.23 1.2 6
13 Janney, Alexis JR Roanoke 25.32 0.8 5
14 Scott, Anastasia Unattached 25.34 1.2 6
15 Celen, Amber FR Bridgewater 25.43 2.4 4
16 Stinnett-Perry, Rajon JR Liberty 25.57 0.8 5
17 Fairclough, Shaneil SO Liberty 25.79 2.4 4
18 Young, Diana FR Randolph 25.89 1.4 3
19 Mejia, Jessica SR Roanoke 25.90 2.4 4 25.894
20 Kinney, Alease JR Roanoke 25.90 0.8 5 25.896
21 Lee, Dana SO Washington a 25.91 1.4 3
22 Jackson, Erika JR Liberty 26.02 1.4 3
23 McElveen, Keyua SO Wingate 26.10 1.4 3
24 White, Jasmine FR Liberty 26.32 2.4 4
25 Taylor, Alainah SO Barton 26.34 1.4 3
26 Taylor, Brandi FR Spartanburg 26.68 1.8 2
27 Corbin, Allison SO Liberty 26.69 1.4 3
28 Tennessee, Dallas FR Richard Blan 26.77 1.4 3
29 Bamford, Audrey JR Liberty 27.11 1.4 3
30 Williams, Brittany FR Eastern Menn 27.65 1.8 2
31 Mohlmann, Jaclyn SR Shenandoah 27.70 1.8 2
32 Davis, Rebecca FR Liberty 27.71 1.8 2
33 Harrison, Jessica JR Liberty 27.99 1.0 1
34 Cobb, Emily SR Shenandoah 28.08 1.8 2
35 McKinsey, Maya FR Eastern Menn 28.11 1.8 2
36 Romero-Mendieta, Jasmine FR Salem 30.16 1.0 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 52.60 5/6/2004 Crystal Cox, N.C. Elite
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Farr, Jessica SR Unattached 55.48 3
2 Shaw, Kelly G.W.Express/ 56.17 3
3 Segrave, Hannah SO Milligan 56.66 3
4 Kittrell, Breyuana SR Barton 57.12 3
5 Culbreath, Jocelyn FR Campbell 57.34 2
6 Behymer, Olivia FR Liberty 57.78 3
7 Bost, Abigail JR Wingate 58.13 2
8 Gilbert, Diandra Unattached 58.13 3
9 Scott, Anastasia Unattached 58.39 3
10 Chappell-Dick, Hannah JR Eastern Menn 58.82 2
11 Taylor, Brandi FR Spartanburg 59.84 1
12 Amo-Mensah, Eva JR Barton 59.85 2
13 Williams, Brittany FR Eastern Menn 1:00.83 2
14 Corbin, Allison SO Liberty 1:01.46 2
15 Martel-Lamothe, Dominiqu FR Ottawa 1:01.48 2
16 Brown, Racheal FR Campbell 1:02.14 2
17 Flora, Kate FR Bridgewater 1:03.68 1
18 Bunting, Haley SO Bridgewater 1:04.41 1
19 Menard, Meghan SO Salem 1:10.03 1
20 Romero-Mendieta, Jasmine FR Salem 1:13.00 1
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Facility: F 2:07.95 5/6/2004 Florencia Hunt, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gardner, Charlotte SR Ottawa 2:14.28 3
2 Stump, Elizabeth SR Bridgewater 2:15.05 3
3 Hauver, Maryellen FR Bridgewater 2:16.85 3
4 Barbour, Cimone SR Barton 2:19.08 3
5 Taylor, Alexis SO Liberty 2:19.39 2
6 Bouton, Kat SO Liberty 2:20.08 2
7 Sutton, Jasmin SO Liberty 2:20.35 2
8 Fofana, Fanta SR St. Augustin 2:20.73 3
9 McFadden, Summer SO Queens (N.C. 2:21.07 2
10 Parker, Erin SR Bridgewater 2:21.31 2
11 Jackson, Amy FR Wingate 2:21.65 2
12 Zimmerman, Micalyne SO Winston-Sale 2:21.75 3
13 Hamilton, Raven SO Winston-Sale 2:22.98 3
14 Apon, Christieanna SO Liberty 2:24.14 3
15 Karle, Alyssa FR Liberty 2:24.46 2
16 Mohlmann, Jaclyn SR Shenandoah 2:24.77 2
17 Alexander, Merideth SO Shaw 2:24.96 3
18 Yoder, Kaelyn FR Campbell 2:25.03 2
19 Freeman, Chenoa Unat-Liberty 2:25.81 1
20 Schirch, Juni JR Eastern Menn 2:27.44 1
21 Linnemann, Erica SO Liberty 2:27.66 1
22 Meyrick, Brianna FR Campbell 2:30.41 1
23 Todd, Destiny SO Wingate 2:31.29 1
24 Eckert, Annsley SO Unattached 2:32.05 1
25 Evans, Muriel SO Shaw 2:32.95 3
26 Cobb, Emily SR Shenandoah 2:35.86 2
27 Magracia, Cristi JR Salem 2:41.12 1
28 DiJoseph, Kaitlyn Unat-Liberty 2:48.91 1
29 Johnson, Dana FR Louisburg Co 2:52.63 1
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: F 4:18.36 5/1/2008 Tasmin Fanning, Virginia Tech
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jantomaso, Sophia FR Unattached 4:54.09
2 Steffen, Rachel FR Washington a 4:58.78
3 Manning, Natalie FR Louisburg Co 4:59.53
4 Scherlacher, Hannah JR Liberty 4:59.86
5 Robinson, JJ FR Milligan 5:00.11
6 Eckert, Annsley SO Unattached 5:04.01
7 Wiggins, Danisha JR Winston-Sale 5:04.59
8 Crist, Maria JR Bridgewater 5:09.29
9 Delamer, Megan SO Queens (N.C. 5:10.22
10 Greer, Katey FR Louisburg Co 5:11.02
11 Quintero, Mariah FR Louisburg Co 5:14.46
12 Hill, Danielle SO Randolph 5:41.39
13 Schroeder, Tali SR Salem 6:16.94
14 Wierda, Audrey JR Salem 6:21.79
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: F 16:59.40 4/20/2013 Jeanne Stroud, Winthrop
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schreiber, Samantha SR Unattached 17:59.77
2 Proehl, Jessica SO Liberty 18:10.06
3 Mistretta, Meredith JR Liberty 18:12.13
4 Jantomaso, Sophia FR Unattached 18:23.66
5 Parris, Caroline JR Liberty 18:30.51
6 Bray, Lindsey SO Liberty 18:43.12
7 Ludtke, Zanny SR Bridgewater 18:46.24
8 Cooper, Mary Cate SR Liberty 19:09.67
9 Kassens, Alice SR RVE 19:35.97
10 Eldridge, Mary FR Eastern Menn 20:48.84
11 McCarthy, Camille SO Lynchburg 21:50.95
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Facility: F 12.94 5/9/2002 Kia Davis, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edwards, Karelle SR Ottawa 13.45q 1.8 2
2 Newton, Kendra SR Speed Factor 13.57q 1.8 2
3 Hall, Shakera FR St. Augustin 14.28q 1.8 2
4 Biswal, Devyani SR Ottawa 14.49q 1.8 2
5 Jackson, Erika JR Liberty 14.75q 1.8 2
6 Bamford, Audrey JR Liberty 14.95q 1.8 2
7 Derr, Kelsee SO Liberty 15.37q 2.2 1
8 Harrison, Jessica JR Liberty 16.00q 2.2 1
9 Quarti, Marisa FR Randolph 16.84 2.2 1
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Facility: F 12.94 5/9/2002 Kia Davis, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Edwards, Karelle SR Ottawa 13.36 1.0
2 Newton, Kendra SR Speed Factor 13.55 1.0
3 Hall, Shakera FR St. Augustin 14.33 1.0
4 Biswal, Devyani SR Ottawa 14.88 1.0
5 Jackson, Erika JR Liberty 14.92 1.0
6 Bamford, Audrey JR Liberty 15.04 1.0
7 Derr, Kelsee SO Liberty 15.99 1.0
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Facility: F 56.95 5/9/2002 Kia Davis, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hayes, Jernail SR Brooks 58.06 2
2 Haye-Smith, Yanique G.W.Express/ 1:00.30 2
3 Morrison, Tametris FR Winston-Sale 1:01.24 2
4 Fugate, Janey SR Washington a 1:02.79 2
5 Robinson, Alexandria JR Barton 1:03.68 2
6 McGovern, Erin JR Roanoke 1:04.90 1
7 Cannon, Mylene SO St. Augustin 1:05.45 1
8 Hall, Shakera FR St. Augustin 1:06.38 2
9 London, April GW Express 1:09.41 2
10 May, Katie FR Milligan 1:10.20 1
11 Holtsclaw, Emily SO Milligan 1:11.00 1
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Facility: F 10:38.77 4/19/2013 Emma Bussard, UNC Asheville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Griesche, Valerie FR Wingate 11:16.35
2 Kiplagat, Domtila FR Winston-Sale 11:21.43
3 Zentmeyer, Terrill FR Liberty 12:06.04
4 Wyatt, Heather FR Liberty 13:07.78
-- Johnson, Alyssa SO Wingate DNF
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Facility: F 45.50 4/20/2013 Coastal Carolina, Coastal Carolina
Durham, Peake, Simpson, Thompson
School Finals
================================================================
1 Liberty 'A' 46.43
1) Mercer, Dana SO 2) Flower, Abigail SR
3) Davis, Olivia JR 4) Flower, Kate JR
2 Wingate 'A' 48.08
1) Collins, Katrina JR 2) Tolbert, Katrice FR
3) McElveen, Keyua SO 4) Sullivan, Carolyn FR
3 Roanoke 'A' 48.63
1) Prempeh, Esther SR 2) Meadows, Melanie FR
3) Kinney, Alease JR 4) Janney, Alexis JR
4 Liberty 'B' 48.79
1) Winbush, Enajah SO 2) Stinnett-Perry, Rajon JR
3) White, Jasmine FR 4) Fairclough, Shaneil SO
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Facility: F 3:45.23 4/21/2007 Coastal Carolina, Coastal Carolina
Brown, Johnson, White, Leach
School Finals
================================================================
1 Virginia State 'A' 3:49.65
1) Moseley, Alexandria FR 2) Williams, Alisha SO
3) Dixon, Mykael JR 4) Cotman, Paris JR
2 Liberty 'B' 3:58.83
1) Behymer, Olivia FR 2) Corbin, Allison SO
3) Jones, Janae JR 4) Witmer, Mary SO
3 Ottawa 'A' 4:09.59
1) Labarang, Charifa SO 2) Martel-Lamothe, Dominique FR
3) Gardner, Charlotte SR 4) Biswal, Devyani SR
4 Bridgewater (Va.) 'A' 4:12.62
1) Crist, Maria JR 2) Hauver, Maryellen FR
3) Parker, Erin SR 4) Stump, Elizabeth SR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: F 1.83m 4/7/2012 Pearl Bickersteth, Virginia
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Matheny, Christina SR Wingate 1.65m 5-05.00
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.65 1.68
P P P XO O XXX
2 Singleton, Brionna FR Virginia Uni 1.63m 5-04.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.65
P O O XO XXX
3 Mckay, Shenelle FR Campbell J1.63m 5-04.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.65
P O XO XO XXX
4 Bamford, Audrey JR Liberty 1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58
O XO XXX
5 Edwards, Rachel FR Lynchburg 1.48m 4-10.25
1.48 1.53
XXO XXX
5 Adams, Courtney FR Bridgewater 1.48m 4-10.25
1.48 1.53
XXO XXX
-- Flora, Kate FR Bridgewater NH
1.48
XXX
-- Zappia, Erin FR Liberty NH
1.48 1.53
P XXX
-- Hyde, Jenna FR Lynchburg NH
1.48
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Facility: F 4.35m 5/1/2013 Martina Schultze, Virginia Tech
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Shelton, Brooke SO Liberty 3.67m 12-00.50
2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82
P P P O O XO XXX
2 Finger, Mariel FR Liberty J3.67m 12-00.50
2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82
P P P O XO XO XXX
3 Katterhagen, Jillian SR Washington a 3.52m 11-06.50
2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67
P XO O O O XXX
4 Thiede, Kim FR Queens (N.C. 3.37m 11-00.75
2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52
P P O O XXX
4 Stanton, Elizabeth SO Washington a 3.37m 11-00.75
2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52
P P O O XXX
6 Seramur, Alison FR Queens (N.C. J3.37m 11-00.75
2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52
P O XO O XXX
7 Fasana, Rachael NA Unat-Liberty 3.22m 10-06.75
2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37
O O O XXX
8 Mack, Grayson SO Liberty 3.07m 10-00.75
2.92 3.07 3.22
O O XXX
9 Gallagher, KeriAnne SO Bridgewater 2.92m 9-07.00
2.92 3.07
O XXX
-- Glynn, Jessica SO Liberty NH
2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82
P P P P P P XXX
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Facility: F 6.15m 4/4/2015 Mariah Toussaint, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Uhunmwangho, Amenze JR St. Augustin 6.04m 1.6 19-09.75
5.90m(1.3) 6.04m(1.6) 6.02m(1.7) FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 McNeill, Tajanel SR Winston-Sale 5.83m 1.9 19-01.50
5.73m(1.9) 5.83m(1.9) 5.57m(1.2) 5.66m(+0.0) 5.62m(0.9) FOUL
3 Rohwer, Melissa SR Liberty 5.74m 1.6 18-10.00
5.74m(1.6) 5.55m(+0.0) 5.37m(1.3) 4.19m(2.3) FOUL FOUL
4 Mercer, Dana SO Liberty 5.65m 1.5 18-06.50
5.49m(1.0) 5.56m(1.8) 5.65m(1.5) FOUL FOUL 5.31m(2.1)
5 Elliott, Makeda FR Virginia Uni 5.56m 1.9 18-03.00
5.56m(1.9) FOUL 5.37m(1.5) FOUL 5.54m(2.6) 5.47m(1.5)
6 Lee, Dana SO Washington a 5.53m 2.0 18-01.75
5.53m(2.0) 5.28m(1.0) 5.45m(1.3) FOUL 5.28m(1.2) 5.49m(2.5)
7 Malloy, Jillian SR Wingate 5.48m 2.2 17-11.75
5.39m(1.0) 5.48m(2.2) FOUL 5.15m(1.1) 5.17m(4.0) FOUL
8 Jones, Janae JR Liberty 5.46m 1.0 17-11.00
5.30m(1.8) 5.46m(1.0) 5.34m(1.5) 5.28m(1.4) FOUL 5.32m(2.5)
9 Jenkins, Jaszlyn JR Campbell 5.23m 1.6 17-02.00
FOUL 5.20m(1.5) 5.23m(1.6)
10 Rodriguez, Zorayda SR Barton 5.17m +0.0 16-11.50
FOUL 5.17m(+0.0) FOUL
11 Tennessee, Dallas FR Richard Blan 5.16m 1.7 16-11.25
4.89m(1.9) FOUL 5.16m(1.7)
12 Holmes, Tia FR Richard Blan 5.11m 2.0 16-09.25
5.11m(2.0) FOUL FOUL
13 Celen, Amber FR Bridgewater 5.09m 1.2 16-08.50
4.90m(0.9) 4.93m(1.5) 5.09m(1.2)
14 Mathis, Candra SR Wingate 5.08m 1.9 16-08.00
4.94m(1.2) 5.08m(1.9) 4.90m(1.9)
15 Matheny, Christina SR Wingate 5.07m 2.1 16-07.75
4.94m(1.6) FOUL 5.07m(2.1)
16 Washington, Aleshia SR Lynchburg J5.07m 1.1 16-07.75
4.88m(1.5) FOUL 5.07m(1.1)
17 Corbin, Allison SO Liberty 4.98m 1.4 16-04.25
4.98m(1.4) FOUL 4.86m(2.2)
18 Keeley, Yassmine FR Spartanburg 4.95m 0.4 16-03.00
4.88m(0.5) 4.95m(0.4) FOUL(1.5)
19 Kittrell, Oksana FR Eastern Menn 4.80m 1.9 15-09.00
4.43m(0.9) 4.65m(1.5) 4.80m(1.9)
20 Trice, Kristen JR Bridgewater 4.31m 1.6 14-01.75
4.21m(0.6) FOUL 4.31m(1.6)
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Facility: F 12.81m 5/5/2011 Mia Aghaji, Liberty
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Alexander, Ayanna Unattached 13.84m 2.4 45-05.00
13.63m(2.0) 13.84m(2.4) 13.38m(3.5) 13.18m(3.0) 13.21m(3.1) 13.28m(1.0)
2 McNeill, Tajanel SR Winston-Sale 12.72m 3.0 41-08.75
FOUL(1.5) 12.27m(2.1) 12.72m(3.0) 12.47m(2.2) 12.54m(2.2) FOUL(2.4)
3 Jones, Janae JR Liberty 12.37m 2.5 40-07.00
12.00m(1.3) 12.37m(2.5) 12.15m(2.6) 12.09m(2.2) 11.76m(3.4) 12.22m(1.7)
4 Uhunmwangho, Amenze JR St. Augustin 12.03m 1.8 39-05.75
11.77m(0.7) 11.76m(1.5) 11.38m(2.8) FOUL(2.4) 12.03m(1.8) PASS
5 Allen, Sabina FR Campbell 12.00m 1.5 39-04.50
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.9) 11.83m(1.4) 12.00m(1.5) 11.97m(3.7) FOUL(1.2)
6 Jenkins, Jaszlyn JR Campbell 11.79m 1.8 38-08.25
11.27m(2.2) 11.57m(1.7) 11.79m(1.8) 11.73m(1.6) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.1)
7 Rohwer, Melissa SR Liberty 11.77m 1.1 38-07.50
11.77m(1.1) FOUL(1.6) 11.50m(1.4) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.7)
8 Mckay, Shenelle FR Campbell 11.50m 2.9 37-08.75
11.38m(1.3) 11.37m(2.1) 11.50m(2.9) 11.19m(1.5) 11.35m(2.2) FOUL(1.9)
9 Trice, Kristen JR Bridgewater 11.38m 2.9 37-04.00
FOUL(0.4) FOUL(2.3) 11.06m(3.4) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(2.7) 11.38m(2.9)
10 Washington, Aleshia SR Lynchburg 10.83m 2.4 35-06.50
FOUL(1.8) 10.67m(1.4) 10.83m(2.4)
11 Pugh, Ashleigh SR Bridgewater 10.20m 1.7 33-05.75
FOUL(1.9) 10.20m(1.7) 10.18m(2.9)
-- Kittrell, Oksana FR Eastern Menn FOUL
FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.9)
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Facility: F 18.26m 5/4/2006 Cleopatra Borel-Brown, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cumings, Mychelle JR Liberty 15.03m 49-03.75
14.08m 14.83m FOUL 14.54m 15.03m 14.60m
2 Larson, Dasiana FR Liberty 12.32m 40-05.00
FOUL FOUL 12.32m 12.20m FOUL 12.24m
3 Arey, Holly FR Liberty 11.99m 39-04.00
11.67m FOUL 11.70m 11.63m 11.99m FOUL
4 Smith, Jennifer Nicholso SR Liberty 11.71m 38-05.00
11.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.71m FOUL
5 Harrison, Jessica JR Liberty 11.66m 38-03.25
11.08m 11.59m 11.66m 11.34m 11.11m 10.78m
6 Jackson, Erika JR Liberty 11.33m 37-02.25
10.96m 10.61m 10.60m 10.43m 11.00m 11.33m
7 Butler, Kimber FR Lynchburg 9.09m 29-10.00
8.89m 9.08m FOUL 8.97m 8.96m 9.09m
8 Penley, Elizabeth JR Salem 8.63m 28-03.75
7.75m 8.61m 8.63m 8.36m 8.62m 8.55m
9 Davis, Rebecca FR Liberty 8.57m 28-01.50
8.07m 7.47m 7.87m 8.06m 7.91m 8.57m
10 Igo, Emily FR Salem 6.79m 22-03.50
6.79m 6.33m 6.64m
11 Schofield, Makayla FR Salem 5.82m 19-01.25
5.82m 5.36m 5.68m
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Facility: F 51.64m 4/7/2012 Erin Wykoff, Virginia
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Williams, Jocelyn SR Liberty 45.81m 150-03
FOUL 40.53m FOUL 43.56m 45.81m FOUL
2 Smith, Jennifer Nicholso SR Liberty 44.91m 147-04
FOUL FOUL 44.91m 44.58m FOUL FOUL
3 Chavis, Nicole JR North Caroli 43.79m 143-08
FOUL 35.48m 36.02m 43.79m 43.58m 42.55m
4 Arey, Holly FR Liberty 41.17m 135-01
41.17m 40.58m FOUL 35.09m 38.75m FOUL
5 Gloster, Cheyenne FR Winston-Sale 36.11m 118-06
34.93m 35.64m 32.82m FOUL 31.77m 36.11m
6 Thomas, Zuri SO Wingate 34.33m 112-07
FOUL 29.25m FOUL 34.33m 32.97m FOUL
7 Jackson, Janea SO Randolph 30.91m 101-05
28.36m FOUL 28.48m 30.91m 28.52m 29.99m
8 Butler, Kimber FR Lynchburg 27.73m 91-00
FOUL FOUL 27.73m FOUL 24.57m 24.58m
9 Penley, Elizabeth JR Salem 25.46m 83-06
FOUL 25.46m 25.11m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Igo, Emily FR Salem 19.35m 63-06
19.35m 12.83m 16.87m
11 Schofield, Makayla FR Salem 13.50m 44-03
12.61m 13.50m 12.68m
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Facility: F 61.14m 5/1/2013 Annjulie Vester, Virginia Tech
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Williams, Jocelyn SR Liberty 60.94m 199-11
58.54m 58.40m 53.07m FOUL 60.94m FOUL
2 Smith, Jennifer Nicholso SR Liberty 53.92m 176-11
FOUL 51.97m FOUL 53.92m FOUL FOUL
3 Larson, Dasiana FR Liberty 46.86m 153-09
FOUL FOUL 43.02m FOUL FOUL 46.86m
4 Alfaro, Kim SO Lynchburg 46.64m 153-00
FOUL FOUL 43.13m 46.64m FOUL FOUL
5 Arey, Holly FR Liberty 46.46m 152-05
FOUL 45.68m 46.08m 46.46m 45.33m FOUL
6 Thomas, Zuri SO Wingate 44.20m 145-00
FOUL 43.08m FOUL 38.77m 44.20m FOUL
7 McGrady, Danyelle SO Shenandoah 42.79m 140-05
41.64m 42.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Smith, Morgan FR Shenandoah 42.65m 139-11
40.30m 42.65m 41.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Bane, Alyssa SR Eastern Menn 35.32m 115-10
FOUL FOUL 35.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Defrancesco, Alex JR Lynchburg 35.27m 115-08
FOUL FOUL 35.27m
11 Jackson, Janea SO Randolph 34.82m 114-03
33.45m 34.82m FOUL
12 Mathis, Candra SR Wingate 33.03m 108-04
FOUL 33.03m FOUL
13 Butler, Kimber FR Lynchburg 25.97m 85-02
25.97m FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Facility: F 52.48m 4/15/1995 Chris Stancliffe, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Merritt, Olivia SO Ottawa 43.02m 141-02
41.87m FOUL 38.68m FOUL 39.61m 43.02m
2 Bishop, Nicole JR Liberty 40.38m 132-06
37.71m 36.27m 38.10m 40.38m 38.51m 37.59m
3 Babbitt, Yana SO Liberty 39.86m 130-09
FOUL FOUL 39.86m 36.18m 35.73m FOUL
4 Smith, Brenna FR Liberty 39.23m 128-08
38.60m 39.12m 36.21m 36.56m FOUL 39.23m
5 Kelly, Mary JR Roanoke 38.80m 127-03
37.08m 36.74m 37.22m 37.80m 38.80m 37.16m
6 Schonecker, Johanna SO Queens (N.C. 36.83m 120-10
33.17m 34.94m 36.83m 35.57m 34.94m 35.05m
7 McGrady, Danyelle SO Shenandoah 36.72m 120-06
36.72m FOUL 35.17m 35.70m FOUL 33.97m
8 Konopelski, Danielle FR Queens (N.C. 36.58m 120-00
33.48m FOUL 36.58m 33.89m FOUL 34.41m
9 Barbee, Ashlann JR Wingate 36.04m 118-03
FOUL 28.95m 33.12m 31.73m 30.25m 36.04m
10 Jackson, Erika JR Liberty 31.81m 104-04
27.84m 24.87m 31.81m
11 Harrison, Jessica JR Liberty 31.29m 102-08
30.08m 31.29m 30.52m
12 Bamford, Audrey JR Liberty 28.58m 93-09
27.22m 28.58m FOUL
13 Cherry, Akenah FR Winston-Sale 24.77m 81-03
20.42m 23.61m 24.77m
14 Davis, Rebecca FR Liberty 23.94m 78-06
20.59m FOUL 23.94m
15 Wierda, Audrey JR Salem 16.60m 54-05
14.97m 16.15m 16.60m
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Facility: F 10.08 4/6/2002 Ken Brokenburr, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wesh, Darrell SR Haiti 10.40q 1.2 4
2 Jameison, Daniel JR St. Augustin 10.52q 1.2 4
3 Henderson, Cole SR Wingate 10.55q 1.2 4
4 Street, Semaj SO Barton 10.60q 1.7 3
5 Petty, Tazz SR Unattached 10.62q 1.2 4
6 Douglas, Kevoy New Horizon 10.63q 1.2 4
7 law, james SR Unattached 10.66q 1.2 4
8 Ansley, Ramaan SR Unattached 10.69q 1.2 4
9 Chitambria, Tashinga Unattached 10.76 1.2 4
10 Imhoff, Joey SR Liberty 10.82 1.7 3
11 Jeong, Aaron SR Washington a 10.82 1.7 3
12 Finnie, Marcus FR Richard Blan 10.91 1.7 3
13 Burnette, Jacob SR Wingate 11.03 1.7 3
14 Thompson, Cameron SO Roanoke 11.06 1.7 3
15 Agama, Aklesso SO Liberty 11.12 1.5 2
16 Douglas, Deandre JR Campbell 11.15 1.7 3
17 Gilchrist, Marquis FR Liberty 11.20 1.5 2
18 Settje, Anthony SR Unattached 11.23 1.5 2 11.221
19 Buchanan, Nyle JR Unattached 11.23 1.5 2 11.228
20 McBride, Adonius FR Methodist 11.24 1.7 3
21 Mckinnely, Anthony FR Spartanburg 11.40 1.5 2
22 Price, Jordan Unattached 11.43 1.5 2
23 Cromwell, Dylan FR Bridgewater 11.45 1.9 1
24 Hayes, Stephen Unattached 11.54 1.5 2
25 Gibson-Harper, Nick SO Spartanburg 11.70 1.9 1
26 Green, Zorrie FR Spartanburg 11.79 1.9 1
27 Logan Jr, Oscar SR Unattached 12.53 1.9 1
28 Donigan, Patrick JR Unat-Liberty 12.60 1.5 2
29 Cooley, Ian Unattached 12.79 1.9 1
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Facility: F 10.08 4/6/2002 Ken Brokenburr, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Wesh, Darrell SR Haiti 10.32 1.7
2 Jameison, Daniel JR St. Augustin 10.39 1.7
3 Henderson, Cole SR Wingate 10.44 1.7
4 Petty, Tazz SR Unattached 10.55 1.7
5 Douglas, Kevoy New Horizon 10.59 1.7
6 Ansley, Ramaan SR Unattached 10.63 1.7
7 Street, Semaj SO Barton 10.68 1.7
8 law, james SR Unattached 12.63 1.7
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Facility: F 20.48 4/1/2006 LaShawn Merritt, Nike
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Williams, Lennox Unattached 21.06 0.7 6
2 Larry, Lorenzo SO Spartanburg 21.07 0.7 6
3 Washington, Joshua SO Richard Blan 21.12 0.7 6
4 Robinson, Charles G.W.Express/ 21.40 0.7 6
5 Douglas, Kevoy New Horizon 21.56 0.3 5
6 Street, Semaj SO Barton 21.58 0.3 5
7 Racanelli, Stephen SO Liberty 21.66 0.3 5
8 Petty, Tazz SR Unattached 21.81 0.3 5
9 Kaba, Sekou SR Ottawa 21.84 0.3 5
10 Imhoff, Joey SR Liberty 21.97 0.3 5
11 Burrell, Oshane Unattached 22.06 0.7 6
12 Burnette, Jacob SR Wingate 22.08 0.5 4
13 Chitambria, Tashinga Unattached 22.11 2.4 1
14 Jean-Jacques, Denray SO Ottawa 22.13 0.5 4
15 Eastwood, Everton SO Shenandoah 22.20 0.3 5
16 Buchanan, Nyle JR Unattached 22.57 1.6 3
17 Thompson, Cameron SO Roanoke 22.59 0.5 4
18 Douglas, Deandre JR Campbell 22.72 0.5 4
19 Borhauer, Ansel SO Shenandoah 22.84 0.5 4
20 Dews, Devantae FR Eastern Menn 23.03 0.5 4
21 Morgan, Cameron FR Spartanburg 23.18 1.6 3 23.174
22 Dotson, Terry SO Eastern Menn 23.18 1.6 3 23.178
23 Watson, Phillip JR Eastern Menn 23.22 1.6 3
24 Breedlove, Danny FR Bridgewater 23.30 2.3 2
25 Kennedy, Nathan JR Campbell 23.34 1.6 3
26 Carter, Jacob SO Campbell 23.40 1.6 3
27 Wheeler, Londen JR Eastern Menn 23.46 1.6 3
28 Wood, Aaron FR Lynchburg 23.54 2.3 2
29 Williams, Lewis FR Liberty 24.01 2.3 2
30 Hasenecz, Kevin JR Bridgewater 24.06 2.3 2
31 Green, Zorrie FR Spartanburg 24.32 2.3 2
32 Enterline, Travis SR Shenandoah 24.60 2.4 1
33 Logan Jr, Oscar SR Unattached 25.02 2.4 1
34 Olenja, Khalid FR Spartanburg 25.09 2.3 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 45.99 4/29/2010 Josh Scott, St. Augustine's
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Williams, Lennox Unattached 47.05 3
2 Robinson, Charles G.W.Express/ 47.15 3
3 Racanelli, Stephen SO Liberty 48.44 3
4 Alvarez, Angel FR Barton 48.80 3
5 Smith, Donte SR Methodist 49.16 3
6 Hewitt, Kevaughn SR St. Augustin 49.49 3
7 Lewis, Zach JR Queens (N.C. 49.71 3
8 Jacobs, Jeff FR Liberty 50.16 2
9 Anderson, Anthony SO Unattached 50.33 2
10 Borhauer, Ansel SO Shenandoah 50.40 2
11 Jones, John SO Washington a 50.51 2
12 Mack, Levi FR Liberty 50.69 2
13 Dews, Devantae FR Eastern Menn 50.80 1
14 Valentine, Terrill JR Unattached 51.01 2
15 Seiba Moris, Jose Miguel FR Wingate 51.40 2
16 Kennedy, Nathan JR Campbell 52.08 2
17 Wheeler, Londen JR Eastern Menn 52.88 1
18 Watson, Phillip JR Eastern Menn 53.17 1
19 Dotson, Terry SO Eastern Menn 53.71 1
20 Miller, Tyree Unattached 53.73 1
21 Carter, Jacob SO Campbell 55.18 1
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Facility: F 1:47.73 4/29/2010 Robby Andrews, Virginia
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stubbe, Yannick FR Queens (N.C. 1:53.14 3
2 Gunther, Sam JR Bridgewater 1:53.65 3
3 Sherret, John SR Liberty 1:53.76 3
4 Williams, Brian FR Louisburg Co 1:54.03 2
5 Thibodeaux, Alec SO Eastern Menn 1:54.81 3
6 Denlinger, Tyler SO Eastern Menn 1:54.87 3
7 Onifer, Jacob JR Liberty 1:55.75 2
8 Heckman, Nevin JR Bridgewater 1:55.99 3
9 Crowell, Andrew FR Liberty 1:56.19 3
10 Schultz, Colin SO Liberty 1:56.47 3
11 Brooks, Kirkland FR Louisburg Co 1:56.50 2
12 Cypress, Avery FR Queens (N.C. 1:56.93 2
13 Crowder, Chris FR Liberty 1:57.06 2
14 Hollingsworth, Jimmy SO Queens (N.C. 1:57.49 3
15 Tafelsky, Taylor SO Milligan 1:58.43 2
16 McDonald, Ian SO Washington a 1:59.82 3
17 Havenga, Henno FR Queens (N.C. 2:00.22 1
18 Bedell, Michael JR Campbell 2:01.84 2
19 McGowan, Andrae FR Richard Blan 2:02.44 2
20 Meyer, Matthieu FR Randolph 2:03.61 1
21 Rees, Levi FR Lynchburg 2:03.92 2
22 Macnab, Matt FR Lynchburg 2:04.01 1
23 Good, Logan SO Bridgewater 2:07.13 1
24 Kopas, Wes Unat-Lynchbu 2:07.81 1
25 Smith, Aaron SR Unattached 2:10.68 1
26 Fleck, Jacob SO Lynchburg 2:13.97 1
27 Bustamante, Chaunce FR Lynchburg 2:14.89 2
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Facility: F 3:46.09 5/1/2013 Kyle Graves, Wake Forest
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wendland, Isaac Spira 3:51.27 3
2 Kipkoech, Lawrence FR Campbell 3:52.75 3
3 Brewer, Christian SR Milligan 3:53.39 3
4 Hollingsworth, Jimmy SO Queens (N.C. 3:53.58 3
5 Moreau, Victor FR Queens (N.C. 3:57.21 3
6 Nicol-Samuel, DeLohnni Unattached 3:59.94 3
7 Gibson, Trey SO Bridgewater 4:00.50 2
8 Francis, Cameron FR Liberty 4:00.93 1
9 Spieler, Jay FR Louisburg Co 4:01.09 2
10 Kurgat, Stalline FR Liberty 4:01.42 3
11 Jelen, Luke FR Liberty 4:01.74 2
12 Darm, Evan SR Campbell 4:02.01 2
13 Terer, Amon JR Campbell 4:02.04 3
14 Miekley, Jeremy FR Liberty 4:02.17 2
15 Schulist, Chris Unattached 4:02.56 3
16 Bourget, Jeremie JR Liberty 4:03.30 1
17 Paone, Louis FR Liberty 4:04.03 1
18 Havenga, Henno FR Queens (N.C. 4:04.21 2
19 Pratt, Micah SO Unattached 4:04.87 2
20 Leroy, MacKenzye FR Washington a 4:04.99 1
21 Baldwin, Eric SR Campbell 4:06.51 3
22 Timblin, Tyler NA Unat-Lynchbu 4:06.55 2
23 Hibbs, Sam JR Liberty 4:06.83 1
24 Warring, Levi JR Washington a 4:07.41 1
25 Showalter, Josh JR Liberty 4:07.41 1
26 Brandt, Jaiden Unat-Liberty 4:07.57 2
27 Fullerton, Tariq Unattached 4:09.95 2
28 Crawford, Austin FR Louisburg Co 4:10.54 1
29 Maguder, Connor SO Bridgewater 4:11.39 2
30 Timiney, Morgan SR Campbell 4:13.74 3
31 Guilluame, Alex SO Queens (N.C. 4:20.52 1
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: F 14:06.88 4/21/2007 Josh McDougal, Liberty
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Darm, Evan SR Campbell 14:53.04
2 Koech, Titus FR Liberty 15:04.24
3 Capps, Christopher Unattached 15:17.23
4 Angell, David Roanoke Vall 15:27.20
5 Hughes, Anthony SO Campbell 15:30.33
6 Poole, Frisco FR Louisburg Co 15:35.62
7 Holt, Mason SO Campbell 15:37.12
8 Henken, Cameron SO Bridgewater 15:41.94
9 Long, Scott SO Bridgewater 15:44.06
10 Harrison, Stephen Unattached 15:50.12
11 Miller, Tim SR Bridgewater 16:12.08
12 Purrington, Ryan SR Randolph 16:32.09
13 Canoy, Ryan SR Unattached 16:58.90
14 Anhold, Steven FR Eastern Menn 17:05.56
15 Wood, Stephen FR Unattached 17:28.14
16 Stern, Ben SO Lynchburg 18:23.87
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Facility: F 13.54 5/1/2013 Dominic Berger, Adidas
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaba, Sekou SR Ottawa 14.09q 1.7 2
2 Williams, Justin JR Virginia Sta 14.78q 1.7 2
3 Peter, Johannes FR Queens (N.C. 14.94q 1.7 2
4 Davis, Ryan SO Liberty 14.97q 1.7 2
5 Kohring, Blake SO Liberty 15.17q 2.2 1
6 McIntire, Tevan SR Liberty 15.23q 1.7 2
7 Robinson, Richard JR Eastern Menn 15.32q 1.7 2
8 Clement, Forrest SR Lynchburg 16.19q 2.2 1
9 Davis, Zach SO Liberty 16.34 2.2 1
10 Gilroy, Zach SO Liberty 16.89 2.2 1
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Facility: F 13.54 5/1/2013 Dominic Berger, Adidas
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Kaba, Sekou SR Ottawa 13.90 0.4
2 Williams, Justin JR Virginia Sta 14.64 0.4
3 Davis, Ryan SO Liberty 14.77 0.4
4 Peter, Johannes FR Queens (N.C. 14.78 0.4
5 McIntire, Tevan SR Liberty 15.02 0.4
6 Kohring, Blake SO Liberty 15.41 0.4
7 Robinson, Richard JR Eastern Menn 15.54 0.4
8 Clement, Forrest SR Lynchburg 16.16 0.4
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Facility: F 49.04 4/6/2002 Bershawn Jackson, St. Augustine's
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ross, Daniel Unattached 52.10 2
2 Davis, Ryan SO Liberty 52.58 2
3 Tesfaye, Gabriel SR Ottawa 53.49 2
4 Lee, Tyler SR Wingate 53.55 2
5 Brown, Markivous FR St. Augustin 54.50 2
6 Faint, Connor FR Eastern Menn 54.64 2
7 Fuentes, Brian JR Lynchburg 54.77 2
8 Pierre, Jason FR Wingate 55.74 1
9 Taylor, Tony FR Methodist 56.15 1
10 Versen, Ryan SR Liberty 56.71 2
11 Kenyon, Josh FR Bridgewater 58.81 1
12 Smith, Sam SO Bridgewater 59.07 1
13 Kenward, Bryan JR Bridgewater 59.45 1
14 Enterline, Travis SR Shenandoah 1:01.24 1
15 May, Matt JR Bridgewater 1:02.06 1
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Facility: F 8:50.21 4/7/2012 Donnie Cowart, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kipserem, Jacob SO Campbell 9:05.52
2 McDonald, Josh Unat-Liberty 9:06.82
3 Toney, Harrison JR Roanoke 9:19.83
4 Munoz, Mike JR Mount Olive 9:31.31
5 Smith, Drew SO Lynchburg 9:52.22
6 Troutman, Jacob SO Wingate 10:32.26
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Facility: F 40.38 5/5/2011 St. Augustine's, St. Augustine's
White, Fisher, Stuart, Gittens
School Finals
================================================================
1 Virginia Union 'A' 41.13
1) Charles, Berfrantz SR 2) Wilcox, Ed'Treon FR
3) Morris, Malcolm JR 4) Whitaker, Antoine JR
2 Liberty 'A' 41.40
1) Davis, Ryan SO 2) Racanelli, Stephen SO
3) Gilchrist, Marquis FR 4) Imhoff, Joey SR
3 Lynchburg 'A' 42.57
1) Fuentes, Brian JR 2) Truman, Evan SO
3) Kezar, Zachary SR 4) Wood, Aaron FR
4 Spartanburg Methodist 'A' 42.59
1) Edwards, Steven FR 2) Olenja, Khalid FR
3) Mckinnely, Anthony FR 4) Larry, Lorenzo SO
5 Spartanburg Methodist 'B' 48.73
1) Holder, Cameron FR 2) Olenja, Khalid FR
3) Howe, Austin FR 4) Green, Zorrie FR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Facility: F 3:09.83 5/16/1997 Liberty, Liberty
Pollard, Burch, Tanner, McDuffie
School Finals
================================================================
1 Virginia State 'A' 3:15.16
1) Chambers, Te'Shad JR 2) Williams, Justin JR
3) Thompson, Devon FR 4) Cameron, Clive SR
2 Bridgewater (Va.) 'A' 3:21.77
1) Breedlove, Danny FR 2) Conley, Myles FR
3) Heckman, Nevin JR 4) Gunther, Sam JR
3 Liberty 'B' 3:23.36
1) Mack, Levi FR 2) Versen, Ryan SR
3) Jacobs, Jeff FR 4) Imhoff, Joey SR
4 Spartanburg Methodist 'A' 3:25.60
1) Morgan, Cameron FR 2) Larry, Lorenzo SO
3) Mckinnely, Anthony FR 4) Edwards, Steven FR
5 Liberty 'C' 3:28.96
6 Liberty 'A' 3:31.92
1) McIntire, Tevan SR 2) Davis, Zach SO
3) Gilroy, Zach SO 4) Williams, Lewis FR
7 Bridgewater (Va.) 'C' 3:42.42
1) Kenward, Bryan JR 2) Hasenecz, Kevin JR
3) May, Matt JR 4) Kenyon, Josh FR
8 Bridgewater (Va.) 'B' 3:44.04
1) Gibson, Trey SO 2) Maguder, Connor SO
3) Thomas, Keith JR 4) Smith, Sam SO
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: F 2.14m 5/1/2014 Zach Davis, Liberty
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Williams, George SR Wingate 2.08m 6-09.75
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14
P P P P P XXO O P XXX
2 Taylor, Hoova SR Unattached J2.08m 6-09.75
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11
P P P P P P XO XXX
3 Wheeler, Kyle SR Liberty J2.08m 6-09.75
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11
P P O XO O XO XO XXX
4 Davis, Zach SO Liberty 2.03m 6-08.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
P P P XO XO O XXX
5 Rhodes, Davian SO Campbell 1.98m 6-06.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
P P P P XO XXX
6 Petty, Jamaal SR Virginia Uni 1.93m 6-04.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
P P P XXO P XXX
7 Gilroy, Zach SO Liberty 1.78m 5-10.00
1.78 1.83
XO XXX
-- Swanson, Taylor FR Campbell NH
1.78
XXX
-- Mize, Marcus FR Campbell NH
1.78
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Facility: F 5.44m 5/1/2008 Brian Mondschein, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ritchey, Ken JR Liberty 4.93m 16-02.00
3.73 4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08
P P P P P P P XO XXX
2 Waters, Carson FR Liberty 4.78m 15-08.25
3.73 4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93
P P P P P XXO XXO XXX
3 Barker, Alex SO Liberty 4.63m 15-02.25
3.73 4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78
P P P P P XO XXX
4 Graham, Jonathan SR Unattached 4.48m 14-08.25
3.73 4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63
P P P XXO O XXX
5 McNair, Hildrew SR Virginia Sta 4.33m 14-02.50
3.73 4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48
P P O XO XXX
6 Williams, Lewis FR Liberty 4.03m 13-02.50
3.73 4.03 4.18
XXO O XXX
7 McIntire, Tevan SR Liberty 3.73m 12-02.75
3.73 4.03
O XXX
7 Cook, Gavin FR Randolph 3.73m 12-02.75
3.73 4.03
O XXX
9 Weatherwax, Jordon FR Bridgewater J3.73m 12-02.75
3.73 4.03
XO XXX
-- Gilroy, Zach SO Liberty NH
3.73 4.03 4.18 4.33
P P P XXX
-- Geniesse, Alex SO Liberty NH
3.73 4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48
P P P P XXX
-- Kalinowski, Casey FR Lynchburg NH
3.73
XXX
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Facility: F 7.77m 4/3/2010 Allen Simms, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Demiel, JaQuan SR St. Augustin 7.44m 0.6 24-05.00
7.44m(0.6) 7.15m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Shaw, David JR St. Augustin 7.25m 2.3 23-09.50
6.62m(+0.0) 7.25m(2.3) FOUL(2.0) 6.92m(2.6) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.2)
3 Charles, Berfrantz SR Virginia Uni 7.13m 1.4 23-04.75
6.92m(1.1) 6.97m(0.9) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(3.3) 6.71m(1.8) 7.13m(1.4)
4 Truman, Evan SO Lynchburg 6.97m 2.6 22-10.50
FOUL(2.4) 6.95m(3.1) 6.89m(0.4) 6.80m(3.7) 6.97m(2.6) 6.83m(1.6)
5 Jenkins, Lorne SO Campbell J6.97m 2.9 22-10.50
FOUL(1.4) 6.80m(1.3) 6.82m(2.0) FOUL(1.1) 6.97m(2.9) 6.92m(1.0)
6 Wheeler, Kyle SR Liberty 6.93m 3.2 22-09.00
6.76m(2.8) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.2) 6.77m(0.5) 6.93m(3.2) FOUL(1.0)
7 Finnie, Marcus FR Richard Blan 6.91m 1.3 22-08.00
6.71m(2.1) 6.91m(1.3) 6.33m(1.9) 6.45m(3.4) FOUL(1.3) 6.44m(3.8)
8 McKenzie, Chazton FR Virginia Uni 6.89m 1.3 22-07.25
6.56m(1.4) 6.80m(1.3) 6.88m(1.9) FOUL(1.9) 6.89m(1.3) 6.64m(1.8)
9 Arcenaux, Brent JR St. Augustin 6.82m 2.2 22-04.50
6.55m(+0.0) 6.28m(0.8) 6.40m(1.1) 6.82m(2.2) FOUL(2.8) 6.53m(1.8)
10 Monteleone, Pete JR Bridgewater 6.72m 2.1 22-00.75
6.72m(2.1) 6.68m(+0.0) FOUL(2.7)
11 Agama, Aklesso SO Liberty 6.47m 1.5 21-02.75
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.4) 6.47m(1.5)
12 Revis, Dominique SO Richard Blan 6.36m 1.9 20-10.50
6.04m(1.2) 5.96m(+0.0) 6.36m(1.9)
13 Kezar, Zachary SR Lynchburg 6.14m 1.4 20-01.75
FOUL(2.7) 6.05m(-0.4) 6.14m(1.4)
14 Southers, Aaron JR Bridgewater 5.99m 1.8 19-08.00
5.96m(1.7) FOUL(1.0) 5.99m(1.8)
15 Slaughter, Dylan Unattached 5.88m 1.2 19-03.50
FOUL(0.8) 5.88m(1.2) 5.56m(1.0)
16 Clement, Forrest SR Lynchburg 5.65m 0.9 18-06.50
5.33m(1.1) 5.65m(0.9) 5.37m(0.8)
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Facility: F 16.11m 5/1/2014 Ryan Grinnell, Campbell Elite
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Olamigoke, Olu Unattached 16.36m 2.8 53-08.25
16.36m(2.8) 16.25m(1.4) 15.75m(2.5) PASS FOUL(2.3) PASS
2 Halim, Hasheem Unattached 15.69m 1.9 51-05.75
FOUL(1.4) 15.68m(2.5) FOUL(3.0) 15.52m(1.2) 15.69m(1.9) 15.36m(1.9)
3 Agama, Aklesso SO Liberty 14.93m 1.2 48-11.75
FOUL(2.8) FOUL(1.8) 13.94m(2.6) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.6) 14.93m(1.2)
4 Patterson, Nate FR Wingate 14.87m 1.3 48-09.50
FOUL(3.0) 14.87m(1.3) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.6)
5 Reid, Artneil SO Virginia Uni 14.70m 2.5 48-02.75
14.53m(2.0) 14.56m(0.7) 14.70m(2.5) FOUL(2.4) 14.54m(1.5) 14.34m(1.4)
6 Shaw, David JR St. Augustin 14.58m 1.4 47-10.00
13.61m(2.6) FOUL(2.9) 14.21m(2.6) 14.56m(1.8) 13.82m(1.8) 14.58m(1.4)
7 Vessels, Stefan SR Bridgewater 14.18m 2.4 46-06.25
FOUL(1.9) 13.87m(1.3) 14.18m(2.4) 13.91m(2.6) 13.72m(1.3) 13.79m(0.4)
8 Crick, Richard SO Virginia Sta 13.91m 4.0 45-07.75
FOUL(2.8) 13.88m(1.1) 13.91m(4.0) 13.50m(2.8) 13.06m(1.7) 13.79m(0.8)
9 Butler, Adam JR Bridgewater 13.37m 2.8 43-10.50
13.00m(1.5) 13.36m(2.5) FOUL(3.6) 13.37m(2.8) FOUL(0.7) 13.30m(1.7)
10 Stevens, Linwood SR Lynchburg 13.17m 0.8 43-02.50
13.17m(0.8) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.9)
-- Revis, Dominique SO Richard Blan FOUL
FOUL(2.4) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(3.8)
-- Swanson, Taylor FR Campbell FOUL
FOUL(1.9) FOUL(3.8) FOUL(3.1)
-- Jenkins, Lorne SO Campbell FOUL
FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(3.1)
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Facility: F 18.44m 4/19/2013 Ryan Smith, Liberty
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fulton, Fred JR Liberty 17.34m 56-10.75
15.96m FOUL 17.22m 16.96m FOUL 17.34m
2 Smith, Ryan Unattached 16.75m 54-11.50
15.67m 16.64m FOUL FOUL 16.75m FOUL
3 Rich, Jule SR North Caroli 16.21m 53-02.25
15.93m FOUL 16.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Scouten, David JR Liberty 15.87m 52-01.00
15.19m 15.24m FOUL 15.28m 15.38m 15.87m
5 Van Asselt, Trevor SO Liberty 14.89m 48-10.25
FOUL 13.96m 14.29m 14.84m FOUL 14.79m
6 Heizer, Jeremy JR Eastern Menn 14.25m 46-09.00
14.03m FOUL FOUL 14.03m FOUL 14.25m
7 Bailey, Hunter SR Lynchburg 14.06m 46-01.50
14.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.06m FOUL
8 McGriff, Travis SO Wingate 13.95m 45-09.25
FOUL 13.33m 13.95m FOUL 13.93m 13.63m
9 Griffey, Evan FR Lynchburg 13.19m 43-03.25
13.03m FOUL 13.19m FOUL 12.96m 13.17m
10 Suddeth, JC FR Wingate 13.00m 42-08.00
12.15m 12.77m 13.00m
11 Romano, Michael SR Lynchburg 12.40m 40-08.25
12.40m FOUL FOUL
12 Hinderer, Nathan FR Wingate 11.79m 38-08.25
11.79m 11.69m 11.72m
13 Williams, Lewis FR Liberty 11.20m 36-09.00
11.20m FOUL 11.03m
-- Gilroy, Zach SO Liberty FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Facility: F 60.33m 4/2/2010 Clendon Henderson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fulton, Fred JR Liberty 54.30m 178-02
53.69m 54.30m FOUL FOUL 51.64m FOUL
2 Scouten, David JR Liberty 48.83m 160-02
48.83m FOUL 48.75m 45.75m FOUL 48.38m
3 Abbott, Tim SR Liberty 47.41m 155-06
45.00m FOUL FOUL 47.41m FOUL FOUL
4 Van Asselt, Trevor SO Liberty 45.06m 147-10
45.06m 43.39m 43.72m 42.88m 44.12m 43.30m
5 Higgs, Khyle FR Queens (N.C. 43.91m 144-01
43.91m FOUL 41.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Smith, Brad FR Methodist 43.55m 142-10
FOUL 43.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 McGriff, Travis SO Wingate 41.45m 136-00
41.45m 39.11m FOUL FOUL 40.82m 40.49m
8 Davis, Zach SO Liberty 39.68m 130-02
39.54m 37.29m 37.42m 38.52m 39.68m 38.95m
9 Williams, Lewis FR Liberty 37.77m 123-11
36.45m FOUL 37.77m 36.88m FOUL 35.78m
10 Bailey, Hunter SR Lynchburg 37.66m 123-07
FOUL 37.66m 37.34m
11 Romano, Michael SR Lynchburg 37.29m 122-04
37.29m FOUL FOUL
12 Suddeth, JC FR Wingate 36.79m 120-08
33.81m 36.79m 36.10m
13 Lahan, Collin FR Randolph 35.80m 117-05
32.15m 34.32m 35.80m
14 Blakeney, Brett SO Lynchburg 35.70m 117-01
35.70m FOUL FOUL
15 Hinderer, Nathan FR Wingate 30.00m 98-05
30.00m 29.52m FOUL
16 Griffey, Evan FR Lynchburg 26.07m 85-06
23.81m 26.07m FOUL
17 Cannon, Peirce SO Spartanburg 23.77m 78-00
21.84m 23.77m FOUL
-- Rich, Jule SR North Caroli FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Fogle, Eric FR Spartanburg FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Facility: F 66.77m 5/1/2008 Matej Muza, Virginia Tech
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fulton, Fred JR Liberty 58.07m 190-06
57.77m FOUL 57.30m 58.07m 57.96m 58.07m
2 Van Asselt, Trevor SO Liberty 54.05m 177-04
FOUL 52.80m 53.56m 53.83m 54.05m FOUL
3 Bass, Sean SO Lynchburg 46.89m 153-10
46.33m 46.89m 44.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Lewis, Seth FR Liberty 44.49m 145-11
44.49m 44.08m 42.51m 43.61m 43.42m 44.06m
5 Robertson, Patrick SO Washington a 43.55m 142-10
43.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL 41.35m FOUL
6 Romano, Michael SR Lynchburg 41.27m 135-05
FOUL 39.79m FOUL 40.66m 41.27m FOUL
7 Bailey, Hunter SR Lynchburg 41.06m 134-08
40.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 41.06m
8 Hinderer, Nathan FR Wingate 41.01m 134-06
39.05m 37.33m 41.01m 36.36m 36.80m 40.75m
9 Talley, Nicholas SO Methodist 40.62m 133-03
40.62m 37.97m FOUL FOUL 40.50m FOUL
10 Way, Phillip FR Shenandoah 37.75m 123-10
FOUL 37.75m 36.56m
11 Suddeth, JC FR Wingate 35.20m 115-06
35.20m FOUL FOUL
12 Griffey, Evan FR Lynchburg 30.53m 100-02
30.53m 28.09m FOUL
13 Fogle, Eric FR Spartanburg 28.09m 92-02
28.09m FOUL FOUL
-- McGriff, Travis SO Wingate FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Facility: F 71.53m 4/4/2014 McLean Lipschutz, Monmouth
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Spaulding, Christian SR Ecuador 69.63m 228-05
63.90m 66.45m 65.80m 62.65m 69.63m 61.86m
2 Klase, Daniel SR Liberty 65.30m 214-03
65.30m 60.20m 60.22m 61.85m 62.73m 63.55m
3 Sealy, Charles Unat-Liberty 59.21m 194-03
59.21m 52.47m 54.51m 58.55m FOUL 53.01m
4 Greeson, Austin SO Wingate 52.95m 173-09
49.57m 52.95m 49.60m 45.75m 49.77m 47.43m
5 Bingham, Cody JR Liberty 52.73m 173-00
47.70m 52.73m 50.31m 45.19m FOUL FOUL
6 Schlossmacher, Thomas JR Ottawa 51.02m 167-05
FOUL 44.71m 51.02m 50.84m 48.94m 50.40m
7 Phifer, Quinton JR Wingate 50.73m 166-05
FOUL 46.27m 46.07m 47.15m 49.35m 50.73m
8 Agrippina, Michael SR Washington a 45.51m 149-04
43.39m 45.51m 41.02m 43.13m 40.10m 41.65m
9 Romano, Michael SR Lynchburg 44.77m 146-10
40.65m 40.15m 44.77m
10 McIntire, Tevan SR Liberty 43.91m 144-01
43.91m 41.95m 43.36m
11 Gilroy, Zach SO Liberty 42.65m 139-11
42.65m 40.22m 40.62m
12 Lahan, Collin FR Randolph 39.06m 128-02
39.06m FOUL FOUL
13 Holder, Cameron FR Spartanburg 38.68m 126-11
38.68m FOUL 37.59m
14 Hinderer, Nathan FR Wingate 36.99m 121-04
36.99m 36.07m FOUL
15 Bailey, Hunter SR Lynchburg 30.29m 99-04
30.29m FOUL 29.28m
16 Cannon, Peirce SO Spartanburg 21.98m 72-01
21.98m FOUL FOUL
-- Blakeney, Brett SO Lynchburg FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·7195 views
History for Liberty Outdoor Twilight Qualifier
Show 1 more
|